Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 9 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MONTIER-EN-DER (FR) 15:00 4yo+ Conditions
1700m
Campione (FR)
8  G  King's Best (USA) / Grise Bomb (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: G. Laboureau
Owner: AL RYAN RACING
Trainer: F. FIEVEZ
2/9
NIIGATA (JPN) 13:30 Allowance 3YO+
1200m
Noble Pluto (JPN)
6  F  King's Best (USA) / Flower Rock (JPN) (Ammirare (JPN))
Breeder: Sakai Bokujo
Owner: Nobuhiko Yoshiki
Trainer: Takahiro Mizuno
2/15
14:35 Allowance 3YO+
1000m
Toho Regina (JPN)
6  F  King's Best (USA) / Toho Asuka (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Breeder: Toho Bussan Co. Ltd
Owner: Toho Bussan Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Ryo Takahashi
Won/18
15:45 Leopard S. (G3) Wfa 3YO
1800m
Blank Cheque (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Charity Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Toru Kurita
3/15
15:45 Leopard S. (G3) Wfa 3YO
1800m
Kenshinko (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Matriarca (JPN) (Cryptic Rascal (USA))
Breeder: Nicks Co. Ltd.
Owner: Katsuhiko Amano
Trainer: Kazuo Konishi
Won/15
PYATIGORSK (RUS) 14:30 Conditions
1600m
Gold of Dubai (USA)
5  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Whimiscal Day (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Chotchayev A.A.
Trainer: Polushkina O.P.
2/5

Saturday, 8 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
NIIGATA (JPN) 13:00 Maiden 2YO
1800m
Miko Black (JPN)
2  F  Pyro (USA) / Penny Black (JPN) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Symboli Stud
Owner: Shinichi Koga
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami
3/15
13:00 Maiden 2YO
1800m
Sound Blaze (JPN)
2  C  Pyro (USA) / Gold Massimo (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Moriya Bokujo
Owner: Yuichi Masuda
Trainer: Daisuke Takayanagi
Won/15
SAPPORO (JPN) 12:15 Maiden 2YO
1200m
Mountain Musume (JPN)
2  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Yama Girl (JPN) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Shinichiro Nishimura
Owner: Shinichiro Nishimura
Trainer: Eiji Nakano
2/9

Friday, 7 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BUSAN (KOR) 16:45 Handicap
1200m
Yeonggwangui Time (KOR)
3  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Mis Bosques (USA) (Bellamy Road (USA))
Owner: BYUN CHANG DUCK
Trainer: KANG EUN SEOK
3/11
18:00 Special Weight B
1400m
Seobu Cat (KOR)
4  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Deville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
Owner: BU GUN YOUNG
Trainer: THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE
3/11
CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ) 14:00 Handicap
1400m
Hacedor (BRZ)
5  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Silly Me (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: São José dos Bastiões
Trainer: V. S. Lopes
2/7
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 10:02 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Discreet Invasion (USA)
5  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Heroic Invasion (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner: Martin Brothers, Inc. (William N. Martin)
Trainer: W Martin
3/7
WOODBINE (CAN) 14:41 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Letthebighossroll (CAN)
6  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Johar Moon (Johar)
Breeder: Paul Buttigieg
Owner: Buttigieg Training Centre
Trainer: P Buttigieg
Won/9

Thursday, 6 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
No Limit (USA)
5  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / My Limit (Wagon Limit)
Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner: Morlona Racing, LLC
Trainer: N Morales
2/8
FINGER LAKES (USA) 16:19 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Comfortable Cat (USA)
6  M  Discreet Cat (USA) / Dixie's Comfort (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Greg Demassi
Owner: Twoeightten Racing
Trainer: D Conway, Jr.
Won/10
FUNABASHI (JPN) Handicap
1600m
Begin Again (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / D's Vivace (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
2/8
Handicap
1200m
Oro Lince (USA)
5  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / It'schemistrybaby (USA) (Meadowlake (USA))
Breeder: Trackside Farm & Tenlane Farm (KY)
Won/11
MONBETSU (JPN) Set Weight
1700m
Gouter Honneur (JPN)
4  C  Monterosso (GB) / Konohana (JPN) (Eagle Cafe (USA))
Breeder: Taisei Co Ltd
2/10
NAGOYA (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Kyowa Luna (JPN)
8  F  Pyro (USA) / Plumage (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Kyowa Farm Co. Ltd.
3/9
Set Weight
1400m
Takano Oja (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Hikaru Egao (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Moriya Bokujo
3/10
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1700m
Ichino Furioso (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Elegant Cat (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Breeder: Fujimoto Bokujo
2/12
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Phrik Phu Ying (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Tifon (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Tadanori Hokiyama
3/10
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Twin Full Moon (JPN)
7  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Keiai Ballade (JPN) (Rivlia (USA))
Breeder: Kawagoe Farm
Won/10

Wednesday, 5 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 15:58 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Queen City Kitty (USA)
4  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Bespoke (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Ramon Salcedo
Trainer: R Salcedo
3/9
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 17:45 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Northcut (USA)
4  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Debit (Tapit)
Breeder: Shortleaf Stable
Owner: Kevin Danger
Trainer: K Danger
3/6
FUNABASHI (JPN) Handicap
1200m
Glorious Luna (JPN)
5  F  Pyro (USA) / Stellar Kate (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: KotaYoJIYOIFURUMakiParking
Won/12
Conditions
1800m
Hundley (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Tamuro Manzana (JPN) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Suwa Bokujo
3/13
Handicap 2yo
1200m
Makuraga Selene (JPN)
2  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Red Artemis (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Daido Bokujo
3/11
Handicap
1200m
Ryuno Jazz (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Gold Massimo (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Moriya Bokujo
Won/12
Handicap 3yo
1200m
Ryuno Sabot (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Tropical Berries (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Kidoguchi Bokujo
3/9
Handicap
1500m
Tsuruga O (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / New Step (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Shoji Yamada
3/9
Handicap
1500m
Yuyu Courage (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Hakushin Lilac (JPN) (Marvelous Sunday (JPN))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
2/9
MONBETSU (JPN) Set Weight 2yo
1000m
Here You Are (JPN)
2  F  King's Best (USA) / Tsukushi Hime (JPN) (Cacoethes (USA))
3/11
Set Weight
1000m
La Croisette (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Cosmo Palme d'Or (USA) (Yonaguska (USA))
Breeder: Grande Farm
Won/7
Set Weight
1700m
Otto (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Abendrot (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Kazuyoshi Yamagami
Won/9
Set Weight
1200m
Seisho Pyro (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Mayano Polka (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder: Murata Bokujo
2/8
Set Weight 2yo
1500m
Star Fennec (JPN)
2  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Heart Angel (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm
3/12
NAGOYA (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Queen the Victory (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Sakura Ma Cherie (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Chubukenzai Ltd.
2/9
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Shori O (JPN)
3  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Orleans No Otome (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
3/11
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Your the Chance (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Ken Bridge Maia (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Yoshimasa Nagayachi
2/10