Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

22 October 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
15:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Small Town Cop (USA)
7  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Candy Jo (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Chestnut Farm
Owner: Barragan, Hernandez or Ramos
Trainer: R March
KYOTO
(JPN)
11:35 Maiden 2YO
1400m Cool Beauty (JPN)
2  F   King's Best (USA) /
Cheers Grace (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Owner: K.Hidaka Breeders Union
Trainer: Masahiro Matsunaga
        Eternal Story (JPN)
2  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Soeur de Kano (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Owner: Atsuhiro Yamaguchi
Trainer: Takashi Suzuki
        Tagano Degelo (JPN)
2  C   King's Best (USA) /
Antevorte (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Yoshihiko Kawamura
  13:25 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Borderless (JPN)
4  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Cosmopolitan (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Keizo Ito
  13:55 Allowance 2YO
1400m Gaura Medi (JPN)
2  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Romera (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Minoru Murakami
Owner: Kensei Murakami
Trainer: Masao Sato
  15:00 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Admire Night (JPN)
5  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Admire Kagura (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Shadai Corporation Inc.
Owner: Riichi Kondo
Trainer: Tomoyuki Umeda
        Meisho Suizuki (JPN)
4  F   Pyro (USA) /
Vuitton Queen (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Owner: Yoshio Matsumoto
Trainer: Masaru Honda
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
16:00 AOC
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
6F Proportionality (USA)
2  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
All Mettle (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Sagamore Farm
Owner: Sagamore Farm
Trainer: H DePaz
MONTAUBAN
(FR)
17:00 5yo+ Claiming
2250m Hidden Value (FR)
5  G   King's Best (USA) /
Hermance (GB) (Enrique (GB))
Breeder: MME Y. SEYDOUX DE CLAUSONNE
Owner: RENE LABIT
Trainer: R. LABIT
NIIGATA
(JPN)
10:15 Maiden 2YO
1200m Hirono Eitatsu (JPN)
2  C   King's Best (USA) /
Aqua Blue March (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Kawagoe Farm
Owner: Sanei Kaihatsu Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshihito Kitade
  13:05 Allowance 3YO+
1800m Tokei Raiden (JPN)
3  C   Pyro (USA) /
Secret Art (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Hironori Nakagawa
Owner: Nobuhiko Kimura
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu
  13:35 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Friend Go Go (JPN)
3  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Bella Donna Julia (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Kinya Murakami
Owner: Haruto Yokoo
Trainer: Michio Minamida
        Iza (JPN)
4  C   Pyro (USA) /
Myrtus (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Shirai Stud Farm
Owner: Seiji Matsuda
Trainer: Mizuki Takayanagi
  14:05 Allowance 3YO+f&m
1000m Plant Again (JPN)
5  F   Pyro (USA) /
Du Pre (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Yasushi Tomita
Owner: K.Asakawa
Trainer: Kazuhiro Kato
        Snow Donut (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Efue Roch (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Nojima Bokujo
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshihiko Ishige
  16:00 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Aries Moon (JPN)
6  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Kimmy's Kid (USA) (Exploit (USA))
Breeder: Shono Bokujo
Owner: Yuji Hashiba
Trainer: Yasushi Shono
SAINT-CLOUD
(FR)
15:15 4yo+ c&g Handicap
3100m Blue Diamond (FR)
5  C   King's Best (USA) /
Ripley (GER) (Platini (GER))
Breeder: P. PETERS
Owner: STEPHAN HOFFMEISTER
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
        Kings Lyn (FR)
5  G   King's Best (USA) /
Monava (FR) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: AYLESFIELD FARMS STUD
Owner: NIGEL ELWES
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
  16:55 4yo+ c&g Handicap
2100m Clubber Lang (IRE)
6  C   King's Best (USA) /
Terring (FR) (Bering (GB))
Breeder: Haras Du Cadran & A. Gilibert
Owner: Thiago DOS SANTOS PINTO
Trainer: S. SMRCZEK
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
13:30 Anoakia S.
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6F Secret Spice (USA)
2  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Chimayo (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Little Red Feather Racing
Trainer: R Baltas
TOKYO
(JPN)
09:55 Maiden 2YO
1600m Mopposan (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Ever Present (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Kiyotaka Tanaka
  12:15 Maiden 2YO
1600m Arc Campanella (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Blue Fair Play (JPN) (Adjudicating (USA))
Owner: Yoshio Sakai
Trainer: Eiichi Yano
        Flying Eagle (JPN)
2  C   King's Best (USA) /
Do Believe In (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Owner: Nobuhiro Takahashi
Trainer: Yoshihiro Takahashi
  13:15 Allowance 3YO+
1400m Kaneno Iro (JPN)
4  G   Pyro (USA) /
Est le Saphir (JPN) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Owner: Nobuo Egawa
Trainer: Yoshikatsu Sato
  14:15 Allowance 2YO
1400m Passe (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Pas de Bourree (JPN) (White Muzzle (GB))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Toshihiro Ebina
  14:50 Allowance 3YO+
1800m Hakusan Rudolf (JPN)
4  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Kingsmill (JPN) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Champions Farm
Owner: Goichi Kawasaki
Trainer: Masato Nishizono
  16:10 Allowance 3YO+
1600m Blue Bossa Nova (JPN)
6  F   Pyro (USA) /
Toyo Samba (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Owner: Blue Management Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yuji Wada
        Exit Luck (JPN)
3  C   Pyro (USA) /
Toreno Rosa (JPN) (Afleet (CAN))
Breeder: Toshihiro Hirosaki
Owner: TomokoToga
Trainer: Yasuhito Tamura

22 October 2017

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)22 October 2017

15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Small Town Cop (USA) 7 G
Discreet Cat / Candy Jo
Breeder Chestnut Farm
Owner Barragan, Hernandez or Ramos
Trainer R March
Result

KYOTO (JPN)22 October 2017

11:35 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Cool Beauty (JPN) 2 F
King's Best / Cheers Grace
Owner K.Hidaka Breeders Union
Trainer Masahiro Matsunaga
Result
Horse Eternal Story (JPN) 2 F
Admire Moon / Soeur de Kano
Owner Atsuhiro Yamaguchi
Trainer Takashi Suzuki
Result
Horse Tagano Degelo (JPN) 2 C
King's Best / Antevorte
Owner Ryoji Yagi
Trainer Yoshihiko Kawamura
Result
13:25 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Borderless (JPN) 4 F
Admire Moon / Cosmopolitan
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Owner HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer Keizo Ito
Result
13:55 Allowance 2YO 1400m
Horse Gaura Medi (JPN) 2 F
Furioso / Romera
Breeder Minoru Murakami
Owner Kensei Murakami
Trainer Masao Sato
Result
15:00 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Admire Night (JPN) 5 F
Admire Moon / Admire Kagura
Breeder Shadai Corporation Inc.
Owner Riichi Kondo
Trainer Tomoyuki Umeda
Result
Horse Meisho Suizuki (JPN) 4 F
Pyro / Vuitton Queen
Breeder Mishima Bokujo
Owner Yoshio Matsumoto
Trainer Masaru Honda
Result

LAUREL PARK (USA)22 October 2017

16:00 AOC 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Proportionality (USA) 2 F
Discreet Cat / All Mettle
Breeder Sagamore Farm
Owner Sagamore Farm
Trainer H DePaz
Result

MONTAUBAN (FR)22 October 2017

17:00 5yo+ Claiming 2250m
Horse Hidden Value (FR) 5 G
King's Best / Hermance
Breeder MME Y. SEYDOUX DE CLAUSONNE
Owner RENE LABIT
Trainer R. LABIT
Result

NIIGATA (JPN)22 October 2017

10:15 Maiden 2YO 1200m
Horse Hirono Eitatsu (JPN) 2 C
King's Best / Aqua Blue March
Breeder Kawagoe Farm
Owner Sanei Kaihatsu Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yoshihito Kitade
Result
13:05 Allowance 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Tokei Raiden (JPN) 3 C
Pyro / Secret Art
Breeder Hironori Nakagawa
Owner Nobuhiko Kimura
Trainer Hisashi Shimizu
Result
13:35 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Friend Go Go (JPN) 3 C
Admire Moon / Bella Donna Julia
Breeder Kinya Murakami
Owner Haruto Yokoo
Trainer Michio Minamida
Result
Horse Iza (JPN) 4 C
Pyro / Myrtus
Breeder Shirai Stud Farm
Owner Seiji Matsuda
Trainer Mizuki Takayanagi
Result
14:05 Allowance 3YO+f&m 1000m
Horse Plant Again (JPN) 5 F
Pyro / Du Pre
Breeder Yasushi Tomita
Owner K.Asakawa
Trainer Kazuhiro Kato
Result
Horse Snow Donut (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Efue Roch
Breeder Nojima Bokujo
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yoshihiko Ishige
Result
16:00 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Aries Moon (JPN) 6 F
Admire Moon / Kimmy's Kid
Breeder Shono Bokujo
Owner Yuji Hashiba
Trainer Yasushi Shono
Result

SAINT-CLOUD (FR)22 October 2017

15:15 4yo+ c&g Handicap 3100m
Horse Blue Diamond (FR) 5 C
King's Best / Ripley
Breeder P. PETERS
Owner STEPHAN HOFFMEISTER
Trainer F. VERMEULEN (S)
Result
Horse Kings Lyn (FR) 5 G
King's Best / Monava
Breeder AYLESFIELD FARMS STUD
Owner NIGEL ELWES
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result
16:55 4yo+ c&g Handicap 2100m
Horse Clubber Lang (IRE) 6 C
King's Best / Terring
Breeder Haras Du Cadran & A. Gilibert
Owner Thiago DOS SANTOS PINTO
Trainer S. SMRCZEK
Result

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)22 October 2017

13:30 Anoakia S. 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Secret Spice (USA) 2 F
Discreet Cat / Chimayo
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Little Red Feather Racing
Trainer R Baltas
Result

TOKYO (JPN)22 October 2017

09:55 Maiden 2YO 1600m
Horse Mopposan (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Ever Present
Breeder Mill Farm
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Kiyotaka Tanaka
Result
12:15 Maiden 2YO 1600m
Horse Arc Campanella (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Blue Fair Play
Owner Yoshio Sakai
Trainer Eiichi Yano
Result
Horse Flying Eagle (JPN) 2 C
King's Best / Do Believe In
Owner Nobuhiro Takahashi
Trainer Yoshihiro Takahashi
Result
13:15 Allowance 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Kaneno Iro (JPN) 4 G
Pyro / Est le Saphir
Breeder Kawakami Bokujo
Owner Nobuo Egawa
Trainer Yoshikatsu Sato
Result
14:15 Allowance 2YO 1400m
Horse Passe (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Pas de Bourree
Breeder Mill Farm
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Toshihiro Ebina
Result
14:50 Allowance 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Hakusan Rudolf (JPN) 4 C
Admire Moon / Kingsmill
Breeder Champions Farm
Owner Goichi Kawasaki
Trainer Masato Nishizono
Result
16:10 Allowance 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Blue Bossa Nova (JPN) 6 F
Pyro / Toyo Samba
Breeder Kawakami Bokujo
Owner Blue Management Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yuji Wada
Result
Horse Exit Luck (JPN) 3 C
Pyro / Toreno Rosa
Breeder Toshihiro Hirosaki
Owner TomokoToga
Trainer Yasuhito Tamura
Result