Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

29 April 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ADANA
(TUR)
3 Handicap 4YO+
1900m Spumador (IRE)
8  C   King's Best (USA) /
Pourquoi Pas (IRE) (Nordico (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Quinn
Trainer: MEH. YÜKSEL
CAVAILLON
(FR)
17:30 4yo+ c&g Handicap
1600m Valentine Conde (FR)
4  F   King's Best (USA) /
Sintra (IRE) (Kris (GB))
Breeder: Armenio Simoes de Almeida
Owner: GABRIEL MOSSE
Trainer: GABY. MOSSE
KYOTO
(JPN)
10:35 Maiden 3YO
1400m King Raspberry (JPN)
3  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Silk Raspberry (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Koki Abe
Owner: Misae Yamamoto
Trainer: Tetsuya Meno
  11:35 Maiden 3YO
1400m Garnet Hope (JPN)
3  F   Storming Home (GB) /
Classic Rouge (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Owner: Takao Matsuoka
Trainer: Tomohiko Hatsuki
        Tagano Anubis (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Admire Silk (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Niikappu Tagano Farm Ltd
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami
  12:25 Maiden 3YO
2400m T M Nanafuku (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Luz Abi (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Kasamatsu Bokujo
Owner: Masatsugu Takezono
Trainer: Ichizo Iwamoto
  12:55 Allowance 3YO
1400m Shunno Kami (JPN)
3  C   Pyro (USA) /
Takeka Walkure (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Koizumi Bokujo
Owner: Hiromu Ishikawa
Trainer: Shigeki Matsumoto
  13:25 Allowance 4YO+
1200m Shonan Early (JPN)
4  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Shigeki Tomimoto
Owner: Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer: Hitoshi Nakamura
  13:55 Allowance 4YO+
1200m Breisgau (JPN)
4  F   Pyro (USA) /
Primo Star (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Grand Stud
Owner: Tetsuya Ichimura
Trainer: Inao Okada
        Shigeru Gohosai (JPN)
5  F   Pyro (USA) /
Shigeru Love Sky (JPN) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
Owner: S.Morinaka
Trainer: Naoyuki Morita
  14:25 Allowance 3YO
1800m Ken Schnauzer (JPN)
3  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Ken Amatsukaze (JPN) (Marvelous Sunday (JPN))
Breeder: Ken Bridge Valley Ltd
Owner: Hiroaki Nakanishi
Trainer: Masaru Honda
  15:35 Conditions 4YO+
1200m Shigeru Kaga (JPN)
6  C   Pyro (USA) /
Allegrezza (JPN) (Shanghai (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
Owner: S.Morinaka
Trainer: Kiyoshi Tani
        Wadi (JPN)
6  F   Pyro (USA) /
Fragrant Oasis (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Kenji Nonaka
NIIGATA
(JPN)
10:55 Maiden 3YO
1200m Vip Dios (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Last Waltz (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Taihei Stud Farm Co. Ltd
Owner: Kunihide Suzuki
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu
  12:45 Maiden 3YO
2000m Mild Presto (JPN)
3  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Seattle Bridge (JPN) (Scan (USA))
Breeder: Shoji Arai
Owner: Katsutoshi Nagayama
Trainer: Yoshikatsu Sato
        Thurston Pharaoh (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Red and Gold (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Owner: Norikatsu Saito
Trainer: Takanori Kikuzawa
  14:50 Allowance 3YO
1200m Nishino Kirarako (JPN)
3  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Pure Flame (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
Breeder: Nishiyama Stud
Owner: Shigeyuki Nishiyama
Trainer: Koji Kayano
        Snow Donut (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Efue Roch (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Nojima Bokujo
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshihiko Ishige
  16:00 Allowance 4YO+
1800m Field Charme (JPN)
4  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Taiki Clarity (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Taiki Clarity Partnership
Owner: Koji Oka
Trainer: Minoru Tsuchida
        Misuzu Dandy (JPN)
5  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Tico Tico Tac (JPN) (Soccer Boy (JPN))
Breeder: Bamboo Stud
Owner: Keiji Nagai
Trainer: Keiji Kato
TOKYO
(JPN)
10:15 Maiden 3YOf&m
1600m Air Serena (JPN)
3  F   King's Best (USA) /
Air Magdalene (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Tsunebumi Yoshihara
Owner: Lucky Field Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Mizuki Takayanagi
        Calf (JPN)
3  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Rokiroki (JPN) (Premium Thunder (USA))
Breeder: Kinya Murakami
Owner: Takuji Sakuma
Trainer: Fumimasa Takahashi
        Picnic Lunch (JPN)
3  F   King's Best (USA) /
Sunday Picnic (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Owner: Chizu Yoshida
Trainer: Masahiro Takeuchi
        Stille Nacht (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Infretta (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Owner: Toru Kato
Trainer: Fumimasa Takahashi
  11:45 Maiden 3YO
1800m Shonan Aristo (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Lucky Mermaid (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Owner: Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer: Hiroyuki Uehara
  12:35 Maiden 3YO
1400m Copacabana (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Clever Dance (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Mao Japan Co. Ltd.
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Masanori Ito
  13:35 Allowance 3YO
1600m Exit Luck (JPN)
3  C   Pyro (USA) /
Toreno Rosa (JPN) (Afleet (CAN))
Breeder: Toshihiro Hirosaki
Owner: TomokoToga
Trainer: Yasuhito Tamura
        Joyeux (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Chilly Start (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Hideo Takadaru
Owner: La Mere Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Noboru Takagi
  14:05 Allowance 4YO+f&m
1400m Flammable (JPN)
4  F   Pyro (USA) /
Moquette (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mizuki Takayanagi
  14:35 Allowance 4YO+
1600m Admire Tsuyoshi (JPN)
7  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Time Fair Lady (JPN) (Mejiro McQueen (JPN))
Breeder: Niikappu Hashimoto Bokujo
Owner: Riichi Kondo
Trainer: Tomoyuki Umeda
  16:25 Allowance 4YO+
1400m Onino Shitaburu (JPN)
6  C   Storming Home (GB) /
Magic Mirage (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Yoichi Aoyama
Owner: Yoichi Aoyama
Trainer: Eiichi Yano
TOULOUSE
(FR)
20:10 Le Vase d'Argent (Listed)
4yo+ Conditions
2000m Best Fouad (FR)
6  G   King's Best (USA) /
Raheefa (USA) (Riverman (USA))
Breeder: M. MOUNI
Owner: LG BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: F. ROHAUT (S)
        Sagaroi (FR)
4  C   King's Best (USA) /
Saga d'Ouilly (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: Christopher Mahoney
Owner: COMTE GUILLAUME DE SAINT-SEINE
Trainer: D. GUILLEMIN (S)

29 April 2017

ADANA (TUR)29 April 2017

3 Handicap 4YO+ 1900m
Horse Spumador (IRE) 8 C
King's Best / Pourquoi Pas
Breeder Mr J. Quinn
Trainer MEH. YÜKSEL
Result

CAVAILLON (FR)29 April 2017

17:30 4yo+ c&g Handicap 1600m
Horse Valentine Conde (FR) 4 F
King's Best / Sintra
Breeder Armenio Simoes de Almeida
Owner GABRIEL MOSSE
Trainer GABY. MOSSE
Result

KYOTO (JPN)29 April 2017

10:35 Maiden 3YO 1400m
Horse King Raspberry (JPN) 3 C
Furioso / Silk Raspberry
Breeder Koki Abe
Owner Misae Yamamoto
Trainer Tetsuya Meno
Result
11:35 Maiden 3YO 1400m
Horse Garnet Hope (JPN) 3 F
Storming Home / Classic Rouge
Owner Takao Matsuoka
Trainer Tomohiko Hatsuki
Result
Horse Tagano Anubis (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Admire Silk
Breeder Niikappu Tagano Farm Ltd
Owner Ryoji Yagi
Trainer Hidekazu Asami
Result
12:25 Maiden 3YO 2400m
Horse T M Nanafuku (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Luz Abi
Breeder Kasamatsu Bokujo
Owner Masatsugu Takezono
Trainer Ichizo Iwamoto
Result
12:55 Allowance 3YO 1400m
Horse Shunno Kami (JPN) 3 C
Pyro / Takeka Walkure
Breeder Koizumi Bokujo
Owner Hiromu Ishikawa
Trainer Shigeki Matsumoto
Result
13:25 Allowance 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Shonan Early (JPN) 4 C
Admire Moon / Atarama
Breeder Shigeki Tomimoto
Owner Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer Hitoshi Nakamura
Result
13:55 Allowance 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Breisgau (JPN) 4 F
Pyro / Primo Star
Breeder Grand Stud
Owner Tetsuya Ichimura
Trainer Inao Okada
Result
Horse Shigeru Gohosai (JPN) 5 F
Pyro / Shigeru Love Sky
Breeder Shigeru Morinaka
Owner S.Morinaka
Trainer Naoyuki Morita
Result
14:25 Allowance 3YO 1800m
Horse Ken Schnauzer (JPN) 3 C
Admire Moon / Ken Amatsukaze
Breeder Ken Bridge Valley Ltd
Owner Hiroaki Nakanishi
Trainer Masaru Honda
Result
15:35 Conditions 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Shigeru Kaga (JPN) 6 C
Pyro / Allegrezza
Breeder Shigeru Morinaka
Owner S.Morinaka
Trainer Kiyoshi Tani
Result
Horse Wadi (JPN) 6 F
Pyro / Fragrant Oasis
Breeder Darley
Owner HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer Kenji Nonaka
Result

NIIGATA (JPN)29 April 2017

10:55 Maiden 3YO 1200m
Horse Vip Dios (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Last Waltz
Breeder Taihei Stud Farm Co. Ltd
Owner Kunihide Suzuki
Trainer Hisashi Shimizu
Result
12:45 Maiden 3YO 2000m
Horse Mild Presto (JPN) 3 C
Admire Moon / Seattle Bridge
Breeder Shoji Arai
Owner Katsutoshi Nagayama
Trainer Yoshikatsu Sato
Result
Horse Thurston Pharaoh (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Red and Gold
Breeder Oiwake Farm
Owner Norikatsu Saito
Trainer Takanori Kikuzawa
Result
14:50 Allowance 3YO 1200m
Horse Nishino Kirarako (JPN) 3 F
Admire Moon / Pure Flame
Breeder Nishiyama Stud
Owner Shigeyuki Nishiyama
Trainer Koji Kayano
Result
Horse Snow Donut (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Efue Roch
Breeder Nojima Bokujo
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yoshihiko Ishige
Result
16:00 Allowance 4YO+ 1800m
Horse Field Charme (JPN) 4 C
Admire Moon / Taiki Clarity
Breeder Taiki Clarity Partnership
Owner Koji Oka
Trainer Minoru Tsuchida
Result
Horse Misuzu Dandy (JPN) 5 C
Admire Moon / Tico Tico Tac
Breeder Bamboo Stud
Owner Keiji Nagai
Trainer Keiji Kato
Result

TOKYO (JPN)29 April 2017

10:15 Maiden 3YOf&m 1600m
Horse Air Serena (JPN) 3 F
King's Best / Air Magdalene
Breeder Tsunebumi Yoshihara
Owner Lucky Field Co. Ltd.
Trainer Mizuki Takayanagi
Result
Horse Calf (JPN) 3 F
Admire Moon / Rokiroki
Breeder Kinya Murakami
Owner Takuji Sakuma
Trainer Fumimasa Takahashi
Result
Horse Picnic Lunch (JPN) 3 F
King's Best / Sunday Picnic
Breeder Shadai Farm
Owner Chizu Yoshida
Trainer Masahiro Takeuchi
Result
Horse Stille Nacht (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Infretta
Owner Toru Kato
Trainer Fumimasa Takahashi
Result
11:45 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse Shonan Aristo (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Lucky Mermaid
Breeder Hiroyuki Tanaka
Owner Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer Hiroyuki Uehara
Result
12:35 Maiden 3YO 1400m
Horse Copacabana (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Clever Dance
Breeder Mao Japan Co. Ltd.
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Masanori Ito
Result
13:35 Allowance 3YO 1600m
Horse Exit Luck (JPN) 3 C
Pyro / Toreno Rosa
Breeder Toshihiro Hirosaki
Owner TomokoToga
Trainer Yasuhito Tamura
Result
Horse Joyeux (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Chilly Start
Breeder Hideo Takadaru
Owner La Mere Co. Ltd.
Trainer Noboru Takagi
Result
14:05 Allowance 4YO+f&m 1400m
Horse Flammable (JPN) 4 F
Pyro / Moquette
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Owner HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer Mizuki Takayanagi
Result
14:35 Allowance 4YO+ 1600m
Horse Admire Tsuyoshi (JPN) 7 C
Admire Moon / Time Fair Lady
Breeder Niikappu Hashimoto Bokujo
Owner Riichi Kondo
Trainer Tomoyuki Umeda
Result
16:25 Allowance 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Onino Shitaburu (JPN) 6 C
Storming Home / Magic Mirage
Breeder Yoichi Aoyama
Owner Yoichi Aoyama
Trainer Eiichi Yano
Result

TOULOUSE (FR)29 April 2017

20:10 Le Vase d'Argent (Listed) 4yo+ Conditions 2000m
Horse Best Fouad (FR) 6 G
King's Best / Raheefa
Breeder M. MOUNI
Owner LG BLOODSTOCK
Trainer F. ROHAUT (S)
Result
Horse Sagaroi (FR) 4 C
King's Best / Saga d'Ouilly
Breeder Christopher Mahoney
Owner COMTE GUILLAUME DE SAINT-SEINE
Trainer D. GUILLEMIN (S)
Result