Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 21 April 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 09:50 maiden
1150m
Mr D J (JPN)
3  C  Talismanic (GB) / Crimson Rouge (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Little Blue Farm
Owner: MMC Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Hidekatsu Shimizu
3/16
10:20 maiden
1200m
Mirai Harmony (JPN)
3  F  Talismanic (GB) / Only Tomorrow (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Seiichi Iketani
Owner: Atsushi Ito
Trainer: Takashi Suzuki
3/16
15:25 allowance
1200m
Ashaka Taka (JPN)
4  C  Fine Needle (JPN) / Heart No Earring (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Mombetsu Yamagiwa Bokujo
Owner: Manabu Yoshitomi
Trainer: Nobuhiro Suzuki
Won/16
KYOTO (JPN) 10:00 maiden
1800m
Tagano Eclair (JPN)
3  F  Thunder Snow (IRE) / Special Dinner (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Masato Nishizono
2/14
10:30 maiden
1200m
Bee Kong (JPN)
3  C  Talismanic (GB) / Tamamo Penlight (JPN) (Black Tide (JPN))
Breeder: Yoshiaki Baba
Owner: Yoshiaki Baba
Trainer: Koichi Shintani
2/16
11:00 maiden
1900m
Jun la Tour (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Gouter de Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Owner: Junji Kawai
Trainer: Tamio Hamada
2/16

Saturday, 20 April 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
AQUEDUCT (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Grayosh (USA)
3  F  Yoshida (JPN) / Rosie O'Prado (Paddy O'Prado)
Breeder: Susan E. Bedwell
Owner: Flanagan Racing
Trainer: C Brown
Won/10
BRIGHTON (GB) 18:45 handicap
1m 2f
Irezumi (GB)
4  G  Hawkbill (USA) / Inke (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Harrier Racing 2
Owner: Harrier Racing 2
Trainer: J R Boyle
2/10
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 14:15 allowance
1200m
Like a Flower (JPN)
4  C  American Patriot (USA) / Victory Chance (JPN) (Stay Gold (JPN))
Breeder: Yusuke Okura
Owner: Yusuke Okura
Trainer: Yasutoshi Matsunaga
Won/14
HAWTHORNE (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Maggie E (USA)
5  M  Palace Malice (USA) / Pieces of Silver (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Willow Spring Farm, LLC
Owner: Silvia Sanchez
Trainer: M Quinonez
3/7
KEENELAND (USA) MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
6F
Zen Moment (USA)
3  F  Will Take Charge (USA) / A P's Hidden Honey (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Larry R. Rodgers
Trainer: E Reed
3/12
ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Parola Sicura (USA)
3  F  Yoshida (JPN) / Its About Midnight (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Nirvana Farm LLC
Owner: Bella Cavello Stables (Frank J. Corigliano), Joe Sharp, Matt Nestor and Andrew Siemsen
Trainer: J Sharp
3/15
KYOTO (JPN) 11:00 maiden
1400m
Yabusame (JPN)
3  C  Fine Needle (JPN) / Stellar Hope (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Nisshin Farm
Owner: Koji Oka
Trainer: Mamoru Ishibashi
3/18
12:20 allowance
1800m
G Cyclone (JPN)
3  C  Thunder Snow (IRE) / G Veronica (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: G Horse Co. Ltd.
Owner: G Horse Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Tatsuya Yoshioka
Won/10
15:35 weight for age
1200m
Queen's Melissa (JPN)
6  F  Pyro (USA) / Keiai Athena (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA))
Breeder: Keiai Orthopedic Appliance Co, Ltd
Owner: Keiai Stallion Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Hiroshi Miyamoto
3/13

Friday, 19 April 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
LAUREL PARK (USA) SOC 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Hunter Joe (USA)
6  G  Palace Malice (USA) / Celtic Katie (Posse)
Breeder: Lewis Family Racing Stable
Owner: Lewis Family Racing Stable
Trainer: H Smith
Won/10
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
1 mile
Potential Spam (USA)
3  G  Palace Malice (USA) / Intimacy (Awesome Again)
Breeder: William Van Meter & Meg & Mike Buckley
Owner: Feld Family Racing, Pappas Horse Racing Corp or Wonderland Racing Stables LLC, et al
Trainer: D O'Neill
Won/10

Thursday, 18 April 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KASAMATSU (JPN) set weight
1400m
Taisei Quest (JPN)
3  C  Talismanic (GB) / A Shin la Courrier (JPN) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: KK Eishindo
Won/10
set weight
1400m
Player's High (JPN)
8  C  Furioso (JPN) / Polemos (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
3/8
set weight
1400m
Jetter (JPN)
7  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Tensei Fuji (JPN) (Housebuster (USA))
Breeder: Yukio Kobamatsu
3/8
MONBETSU (JPN) set weight
1000m
Links Lily (JPN)
3  F  Thunder Snow (IRE) / Scotch Lynx (JPN) (Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS))
Breeder: Versailles Farm
2/12
set weight
1200m
Vivien Eight (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Wing Paradise (JPN) (Meisho Samson (JPN))
Breeder: Okita Bokujo
2/15
SONODA (JPN) set weight
1400m
Arturo (JPN)
7  C  Furioso (JPN) / Omi Cherish (JPN) (Captain Steve (USA))
Breeder: Mill Farm
3/12
URAWA (JPN) handicap
1400m
Hubble (JPN)
4  C  Talismanic (GB) / Flammable (JPN) (Pyro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Won/11
handicap
1400m
Morning (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Hikaru Yume Akari (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: YuSouthYamaMakiParking
2/8
handicap
1400m
Der Sturm (JPN)
4  C  Fine Needle (JPN) / Nike Trick (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroki Hokiyama
Won/12
conditions
2000m
Prince Oso (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Shadow Queen (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
3/12

Wednesday, 17 April 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KASAMATSU (JPN) set weight
1400m
Tochino Homare (JPN)
3  C  Talismanic (GB) / Tochino Madonna (JPN) (Pyro (USA))
Breeder: Shoji Yamada
Won/9
set weight
1400m
Sakurahime (JPN)
3  F  Thunder Snow (IRE) / Violetta (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Okuyama Farm
2/9
conditions
1400m
Tagano Owl (JPN)
3  C  Thunder Snow (IRE) / I Am Elegant (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Adachi Bokujo
2/9
set weight
1400m
Wilson Way (JPN)
3  C  Talismanic (GB) / Primrose Lane (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
2/9
MONBETSU (JPN) set weight
1000m
Hanakanzashi (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Pure March (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
2/9
set weight
1000m
Long Beach (JPN)
3  F  American Patriot (USA) / Ala Moana Beach (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: Hiroshi Kikuchi
Won/10
SONODA (JPN) set weight
1230m
Steel Agnes (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Just to Love (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: CRSUTEHBURU
2/11
URAWA (JPN) handicap
1400m
Tete Avancer (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Renascentia (JPN) (Hall Walker (JPN))
Breeder: Strawberry Field Farm Ltd
2/10
handicap
1400m
Afro Gita (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Shigeru Owari (JPN) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Bull&Bear Co. Ltd.
2/12
handicap
1500m
Zeloso (JPN)
6  G  Furioso (JPN) / Gift of Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/11