Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

16 November 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
16:30 F Conditions
1000m Floresta Cat (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Alta Floresta (BRZ) (Teton Forest (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Ajato
Trainer: I. F. Ribeiro
FUKUSHIMA
(JPN)
09:50 Maiden 2YO
1150m Tagano Cotton (JPN)
2  C   King's Best (USA) /
Admire Silk (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami
        Through the Limits (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Far Beyond (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Hashimoto Farm
Owner: Makio Okada
Trainer: Mizuki Takayanagi
  10:40 Maiden 2YO
1200m Essential (JPN)
2  F   King's Best (USA) /
Opera Girl (JPN) (Opera House (GB))
Breeder: Shizunai Fujikawa Bokujo
Owner: Toshio Hiramoto
Trainer: Yoshikatsu Sato
        Rocket Moon (JPN)
2  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Aphorism (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Breeder: Go Kitada
Owner: Him Rock Racing Holdings Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yasuo Takeichi
        Tasshi Angela (JPN)
2  F   King's Best (USA) /
Yukino Habotan (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Masahiro Kawabata
Owner: Terumi Yoshioka
Trainer: Masaru Honda
  12:30 Allowance 3YO+
1150m Blue Orario (JPN)
5  C   Pyro (USA) /
Blue Delight (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Yamada Farm
Owner: YGG Horse Club Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yukio Inagaki
  14:45 Allowance 3YO+
1700m Takano Oja (JPN)
3  C   Pyro (USA) /
Hikaru Egao (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Moriya Bokujo
Owner: Takashi Yamaguchi
Trainer: Akira Murayama
  15:20 Handicap 3YO+
2600m Mild Presto (JPN)
5  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Seattle Bridge (JPN) (Scan (USA))
Breeder: Shoji Arai
Owner: Katsutoshi Nagayama
Trainer: Yoshikatsu Sato
GULFSTREAM PARK WEST
(USA)
15:24 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F Varsovia (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Arabian Dream (Flatter)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Luis Duco
Owner: Luis Duco Stables Inc.
Trainer: L Duco
HAWTHORNE
(USA)
17:02 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Sundance Chick (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Running Clear (Cryptoclearance)
Breeder: Steve Maril
Owner: Law Dog Stables, Inc. (Steve Maril) & Chris A. Ryan
Trainer: C Ryan
        Wary Carrie (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
La Mia Bella (Quiet American)
Breeder: David Harting
Owner: Duane Wells
Trainer: D Wells
KYOTO
(JPN)
10:05 Maiden 2YOf&m
1400m Silent Swoop (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Barn Owl (JPN) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Shogo Yasuda
  11:00 Maiden 2YO
1200m Jun Jun (JPN)
2  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Snow Lynx (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Hashimoto Farm
Owner: Jun Yoshikawa
Trainer: Sachio Yukubo
        Miko Khaan (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Adjani (JPN) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Shimoyashiki Bokujo
Owner: Shinichi Koga
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami
  13:20 Allowance 3YO+
1600m Happy Go Lucky (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Felicitous (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Teruhiko Chida
  14:30 Allowance 2YO
1800m Flame Wings (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Red Feather (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Inao Okada
LAS PIEDRAS
(URU)
13:50 Condition 4YO
1200m Hans Arp (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Unforgetable Dream (BRZ) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
LE CROISE-LAROCHE
(FR)
19:00 4yo+ Handicap
1100m Campione (FR)
7  G   King's Best (USA) /
Grise Bomb (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: G. Laboureau
Owner: AL RYAN RACING
Trainer: F. FIEVEZ
  20:30 5yo+ Handicap
2500m Hidden Value (FR)
7  G   King's Best (USA) /
Hermance (GB) (Enrique (GB))
Breeder: Mme Y. Seydoux De Clausonne
Owner: THIERRY CHARGELEGUE
Trainer: R. MARCEL
MONTERRICO
(PER)
15:12 Conditions 4YO
1000m Loving Affair (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Private Affair (PER) (Privately Held (USA))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Altamar
Trainer: S. Arias
NAPLES
(ITY)
17:20 Maiden 3YO
1600m Anacreonte (USA)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mrs. Patmore (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Jerry Jamgotchian (KY)
REMINGTON PARK
(USA)
10:51 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
6F Triple Account (USA)
2  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Pelican Lake (Aldebaran)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Larry S. Huntsinger
Trainer: R Cravens, III
TOKYO
(JPN)
10:20 Maiden 2YO
2000m Rosso Morale (JPN)
2  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Richard Server (JPN) (Fusaichi Richard (JPN))
Breeder: Makimoto Bokujo
Owner: Cosmo View Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Masashi Okuhira
  10:50 Maiden 2YO
1300m Arturo (JPN)
2  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Omi Cherish (JPN) (Captain Steve (USA))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Michio Minamida
  11:20 Maiden 2YO
1400m Zendan Rabbit (JPN)
2  F   King's Best (USA) /
Sweet Dance (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
Owner: Yoshio Watanabe
Trainer: Tatsuo Fujiwara
  12:10 Maiden 2YOf&m
1600m Pure Fantasy (JPN)
2  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Cardian God (JPN) (Aswan (JPN))
Breeder: Hironori Nakagawa
Owner: Haruo Horiguchi
Trainer: Toshihiro Ebina
        Tokimeki (JPN)
2  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Liebestraume (JPN) (Zenno el Cid (IRE))
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Makoto Saito
        Violet (JPN)
2  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Vanilla Shanti (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Owner: Akira Nakatsuji
Trainer: Satoru Kobiyama
  12:40 Allowance 2YO
1400m Battle Kaguya (JPN)
2  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Rock Forty (JPN) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Hitoshi Kobayashi
Owner: A.Miyagawa
Trainer: Masaru Honda
        Hawa Mahal (JPN)
2  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Fun at Court (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Michio Minamida
  13:10 Allowance 3YO+
1600m Hundley (JPN)
4  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Tamuro Manzana (JPN) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Suwa Bokujo
Owner: Yusuke Okura
Trainer: Takafumi Aoki
  14:20 Allowance 3YO+
2100m Neo Brave (JPN)
3  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Suzuno Megami (USA) (Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder: Toyomi Ogawa
Owner: Shunji Nishida
Trainer: Kazuo Konishi
  16:05 Allowance 3YO+
1600m Ashet (JPN)
4  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Ash Cake (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Okaribe Bokujo
Owner: Toru Kato
Trainer: Fumimasa Takahashi
WOODBINE
(CAN)
18:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F Street Cat Sam (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Little Bonnet (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sean Maskell and Partner
Trainer: T Holder

17 November 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUDAPEST
(HUN)
14:30 Conditions
1900m Rogue Runner (GER)
7  G   King's Best (USA) /
Rosa di Brema (ITY) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner: STALL LIBERTY LEAF
Trainer: MME T. RICHTER
FUKUSHIMA
(JPN)
09:50 Maiden 2YO
1700m Thunder Bomber (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Lovers Again (JPN) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Koji Oka
Owner: Koji Oka
Trainer: Minoru Tsuchida
  13:35 Allowance 3YO+
2600m Hiraboku Merlot (JPN)
3  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Hiraboku Carol (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Hirata Bokujo Co. Ltd.
Owner: Hirata Farms Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Ryo Terashima
        Shigeru Shiitake (JPN)
4  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Shigeru Esperer (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
Owner: S.Morinaka
Trainer: Eiji Nakano
GAVEA
(BRZ)
16:45 4YO+F Set weight
1000m Good Daughter (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Beauty Daughter (BRZ) (Not for Sale (ARG))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
  18:15 4YO Conditions
1600m Palpite (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hilbernal Dancer (BRZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Guararapes
Trainer: J. F. Reis
  18:45 4YO Conditions
1600m Holger (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Grand Entrance (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cifra
Owner: HARAS CIFRA
Trainer: C. Carlindo
KYOTO
(JPN)
10:05 Maiden 2YO
1200m Victory Knight (JPN)
2  C   King's Best (USA) /
Glory Sandy (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
Breeder: Nakamoto Bokujo
Owner: Tomiko Tabata
Trainer: Toyoji Nishihashi
  10:30 Maiden 2YO
1600m Love Me Arthur (JPN)
2  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Musee Miranda (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Motomichi Bokujo
Owner: Sachiaki Kobayashi
Trainer: Akira Murayama
  11:00 Maiden 2YO
1800m Tagano William (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Tagano Joyner (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Hidemasa Nakao
  13:55 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Attivo (JPN)
5  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Six Pockets (JPN) (Charismatic (USA))
Breeder: Daiten Farm
Owner: Hirotsugu Oku
Trainer: Hiroyuki Oneda
  16:20 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Burning Pesca (JPN)
4  C   Pyro (USA) /
Meisho Ganz (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Owner: Shintaro Yamada
Trainer: Masahiro Matsunaga
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
15:20 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
6F Discreet Rush (USA)
2  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Pure Adrenalin (Saint Ballado)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Establo G & G
Trainer: J Maldonado
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:13 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Discreet Sister (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Senorita Louisa (Louis Quatorze)
Breeder: Dun Roamin Farm, Inc.
Owner: Jagger Inc.
Trainer: J Ness
SHA TIN
(HK)
12:45 Handicap
2000m Ajalo (FR)
7  G   King's Best (USA) /
Wings of Glory (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Klaus Hofmann/Frankreich
Owner: Focuson Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
TOKYO
(JPN)
09:55 Maiden 2YO
1400m Dubawi Victory (JPN)
2  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Lament (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Hasebe Bokujo
Owner: Hidenari Goto
Trainer: Yukio Inagaki
  10:50 Maiden 2YO
1600m Chambord Rosso (JPN)
2  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Chambord Fizz (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Northern Farm
Owner: Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshinori Muto
        Marino Viviana (JPN)
2  F   King's Best (USA) /
Longing Ellie (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Etsuzo Yano
Owner: Crown Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yasutoshi Matsunaga
  11:20 Maiden 2YO
1600m Sei Yumeakari (JPN)
2  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Hikaru Yume Akari (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Unayama Bokujo
Owner: Seiki Kaneda
Trainer: Yoichiro Asano
  12:45 Maiden 2YO
1400m Seisho Pyro (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Mayano Polka (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Owner: Teruo Iwasaki
Trainer: Shinobu Homma
  13:45 Allowance 3YO+
1400m Oreno Manila (JPN)
4  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Fukuuma (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Go Kitada
Owner: Kei Morooka
Trainer: Minoru Tsuchida
        Rana Azzurra (JPN)
5  F   Pyro (USA) /
Grotta Azzurra (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: I's Stud Corporation
Owner: Grande Owners Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
14:40 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
7 1/2F Angelina's Heaven (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Heaven's Grace (Untuttable)
Breeder: Shadynook Farm
Owner: Shawn H. Davis
Trainer: S Davis

18 November 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
17:30 4YO+ Maiden
1000m Ol'man (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Arinna (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Stud Correas
Owner: Correas
Trainer: F. A. Soares
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:12 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F Queen City Kitty (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Bespoke (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Ramon Salcedo
Trainer: R Salcedo

19 November 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:00 4YO Maiden
1500m Jukes (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Just the Queen (BRZ) (Ski Champ (USA))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: R. S. Silva

16 November 2019

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)16 November 2019

16:30 F Conditions 1000m
Horse Floresta Cat (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Alta Floresta
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner Ajato
Trainer I. F. Ribeiro
Result

FUKUSHIMA (JPN)16 November 2019

09:50 Maiden 2YO 1150m
Horse Tagano Cotton (JPN) 2 C
King's Best / Admire Silk
Breeder Ryoji Yagi
Owner Ryoji Yagi
Trainer Hidekazu Asami
Result
Horse Through the Limits (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Far Beyond
Breeder Hashimoto Farm
Owner Makio Okada
Trainer Mizuki Takayanagi
Result
10:40 Maiden 2YO 1200m
Horse Essential (JPN) 2 F
King's Best / Opera Girl
Breeder Shizunai Fujikawa Bokujo
Owner Toshio Hiramoto
Trainer Yoshikatsu Sato
Result
Horse Rocket Moon (JPN) 2 F
Admire Moon / Aphorism
Breeder Go Kitada
Owner Him Rock Racing Holdings Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yasuo Takeichi
Result
Horse Tasshi Angela (JPN) 2 F
King's Best / Yukino Habotan
Breeder Masahiro Kawabata
Owner Terumi Yoshioka
Trainer Masaru Honda
Result
12:30 Allowance 3YO+ 1150m
Horse Blue Orario (JPN) 5 C
Pyro / Blue Delight
Breeder Yamada Farm
Owner YGG Horse Club Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yukio Inagaki
Result
14:45 Allowance 3YO+ 1700m
Horse Takano Oja (JPN) 3 C
Pyro / Hikaru Egao
Breeder Moriya Bokujo
Owner Takashi Yamaguchi
Trainer Akira Murayama
Result
15:20 Handicap 3YO+ 2600m
Horse Mild Presto (JPN) 5 C
Admire Moon / Seattle Bridge
Breeder Shoji Arai
Owner Katsutoshi Nagayama
Trainer Yoshikatsu Sato
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK WEST (USA)16 November 2019

15:24 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Varsovia (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Arabian Dream
Breeder Dr. & Mrs. Luis Duco
Owner Luis Duco Stables Inc.
Trainer L Duco
Result

HAWTHORNE (USA)16 November 2019

17:02 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Sundance Chick (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Running Clear
Breeder Steve Maril
Owner Law Dog Stables, Inc. (Steve Maril) & Chris A. Ryan
Trainer C Ryan
Result
Horse Wary Carrie (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / La Mia Bella
Breeder David Harting
Owner Duane Wells
Trainer D Wells
Result

KYOTO (JPN)16 November 2019

10:05 Maiden 2YOf&m 1400m
Horse Silent Swoop (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Barn Owl
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Shogo Yasuda
Result
11:00 Maiden 2YO 1200m
Horse Jun Jun (JPN) 2 C
Admire Moon / Snow Lynx
Breeder Hashimoto Farm
Owner Jun Yoshikawa
Trainer Sachio Yukubo
Result
Horse Miko Khaan (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Adjani
Breeder Shimoyashiki Bokujo
Owner Shinichi Koga
Trainer Hidekazu Asami
Result
13:20 Allowance 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Happy Go Lucky (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Felicitous
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Teruhiko Chida
Result
14:30 Allowance 2YO 1800m
Horse Flame Wings (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Red Feather
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Inao Okada
Result

LAS PIEDRAS (URU)16 November 2019

13:50 Condition 4YO 1200m
Horse Hans Arp (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Unforgetable Dream
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Result

LE CROISE-LAROCHE (FR)16 November 2019

19:00 4yo+ Handicap 1100m
Horse Campione (FR) 7 G
King's Best / Grise Bomb
Breeder G. Laboureau
Owner AL RYAN RACING
Trainer F. FIEVEZ
Result
20:30 5yo+ Handicap 2500m
Horse Hidden Value (FR) 7 G
King's Best / Hermance
Breeder Mme Y. Seydoux De Clausonne
Owner THIERRY CHARGELEGUE
Trainer R. MARCEL
Result

MONTERRICO (PER)16 November 2019

15:12 Conditions 4YO 1000m
Horse Loving Affair (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Private Affair
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Altamar
Trainer S. Arias
Result

NAPLES (ITY)16 November 2019

17:20 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Anacreonte (USA) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Mrs. Patmore
Breeder Jerry Jamgotchian (KY)
Result

REMINGTON PARK (USA)16 November 2019

10:51 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Triple Account (USA) 2 F
Discreet Cat / Pelican Lake
Breeder Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner Larry S. Huntsinger
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result

TOKYO (JPN)16 November 2019

10:20 Maiden 2YO 2000m
Horse Rosso Morale (JPN) 2 C
Monterosso / Richard Server
Breeder Makimoto Bokujo
Owner Cosmo View Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Masashi Okuhira
Result
10:50 Maiden 2YO 1300m
Horse Arturo (JPN) 2 C
Furioso / Omi Cherish
Breeder Mill Farm
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Michio Minamida
Result
11:20 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Zendan Rabbit (JPN) 2 F
King's Best / Sweet Dance
Owner Yoshio Watanabe
Trainer Tatsuo Fujiwara
Result
12:10 Maiden 2YOf&m 1600m
Horse Pure Fantasy (JPN) 2 F
Admire Moon / Cardian God
Breeder Hironori Nakagawa
Owner Haruo Horiguchi
Trainer Toshihiro Ebina
Result
Horse Tokimeki (JPN) 2 F
Admire Moon / Liebestraume
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Makoto Saito
Result
Horse Violet (JPN) 2 F
Furioso / Vanilla Shanti
Owner Akira Nakatsuji
Trainer Satoru Kobiyama
Result
12:40 Allowance 2YO 1400m
Horse Battle Kaguya (JPN) 2 F
Admire Moon / Rock Forty
Breeder Hitoshi Kobayashi
Owner A.Miyagawa
Trainer Masaru Honda
Result
Horse Hawa Mahal (JPN) 2 F
Monterosso / Fun at Court
Breeder Mill Farm
Owner Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer Michio Minamida
Result
13:10 Allowance 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Hundley (JPN) 4 F
Furioso / Tamuro Manzana
Breeder Suwa Bokujo
Owner Yusuke Okura
Trainer Takafumi Aoki
Result
14:20 Allowance 3YO+ 2100m
Horse Neo Brave (JPN) 3 C
Furioso / Suzuno Megami
Breeder Toyomi Ogawa
Owner Shunji Nishida
Trainer Kazuo Konishi
Result
16:05 Allowance 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Ashet (JPN) 4 F
Admire Moon / Ash Cake
Breeder Okaribe Bokujo
Owner Toru Kato
Trainer Fumimasa Takahashi
Result

WOODBINE (CAN)16 November 2019

18:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 6 1/2F
Horse Street Cat Sam (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Little Bonnet
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sean Maskell and Partner
Trainer T Holder
Result

17 November 2019

BUDAPEST (HUN)17 November 2019

14:30 Conditions 1900m
Horse Rogue Runner (GER) 7 G
King's Best / Rosa di Brema
Breeder Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner STALL LIBERTY LEAF
Trainer MME T. RICHTER
Result

FUKUSHIMA (JPN)17 November 2019

09:50 Maiden 2YO 1700m
Horse Thunder Bomber (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Lovers Again
Breeder Koji Oka
Owner Koji Oka
Trainer Minoru Tsuchida
Result
13:35 Allowance 3YO+ 2600m
Horse Hiraboku Merlot (JPN) 3 F
Monterosso / Hiraboku Carol
Breeder Hirata Bokujo Co. Ltd.
Owner Hirata Farms Co. Ltd.
Trainer Ryo Terashima
Result
Horse Shigeru Shiitake (JPN) 4 C
Monterosso / Shigeru Esperer
Breeder Shigeru Morinaka
Owner S.Morinaka
Trainer Eiji Nakano
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)17 November 2019

16:45 4YO+F Set weight 1000m
Horse Good Daughter (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Beauty Daughter
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result
18:15 4YO Conditions 1600m
Horse Palpite (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Hilbernal Dancer
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Guararapes
Trainer J. F. Reis
Result
18:45 4YO Conditions 1600m
Horse Holger (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Grand Entrance
Breeder Haras Cifra
Owner HARAS CIFRA
Trainer C. Carlindo
Result

KYOTO (JPN)17 November 2019

10:05 Maiden 2YO 1200m
Horse Victory Knight (JPN) 2 C
King's Best / Glory Sandy
Breeder Nakamoto Bokujo
Owner Tomiko Tabata
Trainer Toyoji Nishihashi
Result
10:30 Maiden 2YO 1600m
Horse Love Me Arthur (JPN) 2 F
Monterosso / Musee Miranda
Breeder Motomichi Bokujo
Owner Sachiaki Kobayashi
Trainer Akira Murayama
Result
11:00 Maiden 2YO 1800m
Horse Tagano William (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Tagano Joyner
Breeder Ryoji Yagi
Owner Ryoji Yagi
Trainer Hidemasa Nakao
Result
13:55 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Attivo (JPN) 5 C
Furioso / Six Pockets
Breeder Daiten Farm
Owner Hirotsugu Oku
Trainer Hiroyuki Oneda
Result
16:20 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Burning Pesca (JPN) 4 C
Pyro / Meisho Ganz
Breeder Mishima Bokujo
Owner Shintaro Yamada
Trainer Masahiro Matsunaga
Result

LAUREL PARK (USA)17 November 2019

15:20 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Discreet Rush (USA) 2 F
Discreet Cat / Pure Adrenalin
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Establo G & G
Trainer J Maldonado
Result

PARX RACING (USA)17 November 2019

14:13 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Discreet Sister (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Senorita Louisa
Breeder Dun Roamin Farm, Inc.
Owner Jagger Inc.
Trainer J Ness
Result

SHA TIN (HK)17 November 2019

12:45 Handicap 2000m
Horse Ajalo (FR) 7 G
King's Best / Wings of Glory
Breeder Klaus Hofmann/Frankreich
Owner Focuson Syndicate
Trainer L Ho
Result

TOKYO (JPN)17 November 2019

09:55 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Dubawi Victory (JPN) 2 C
Monterosso / Lament
Breeder Hasebe Bokujo
Owner Hidenari Goto
Trainer Yukio Inagaki
Result
10:50 Maiden 2YO 1600m
Horse Chambord Rosso (JPN) 2 F
Monterosso / Chambord Fizz
Breeder Northern Farm
Owner Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yoshinori Muto
Result
Horse Marino Viviana (JPN) 2 F
King's Best / Longing Ellie
Breeder Etsuzo Yano
Owner Crown Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yasutoshi Matsunaga
Result
11:20 Maiden 2YO 1600m
Horse Sei Yumeakari (JPN) 2 C
Furioso / Hikaru Yume Akari
Breeder Unayama Bokujo
Owner Seiki Kaneda
Trainer Yoichiro Asano
Result
12:45 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Seisho Pyro (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Mayano Polka
Owner Teruo Iwasaki
Trainer Shinobu Homma
Result
13:45 Allowance 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Oreno Manila (JPN) 4 C
Furioso / Fukuuma
Breeder Go Kitada
Owner Kei Morooka
Trainer Minoru Tsuchida
Result
Horse Rana Azzurra (JPN) 5 F
Pyro / Grotta Azzurra
Breeder I's Stud Corporation
Owner Grande Owners Co. Ltd.
Trainer Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)17 November 2019

14:40 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
7 1/2F
Horse Angelina's Heaven (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Heaven's Grace
Breeder Shadynook Farm
Owner Shawn H. Davis
Trainer S Davis
Result

18 November 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)18 November 2019

17:30 4YO+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Ol'man (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Arinna
Breeder Stud Correas
Owner Correas
Trainer F. A. Soares
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)18 November 2019

13:12 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Queen City Kitty (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Bespoke
Breeder T/C Stable, LLC
Owner Ramon Salcedo
Trainer R Salcedo
Result

19 November 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)19 November 2019

18:00 4YO Maiden 1500m
Horse Jukes (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Just the Queen
Breeder Carlos Dos Santos
Owner Brothers
Trainer R. S. Silva
Result