Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 5 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
HANSHIN (JPN) 13:55 Allowance 4YO+f&m
1400m
Happy Go Lucky (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Felicitous (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Teruhiko Chida
Won/16
NAKAYAMA (JPN) 13:40 Allowance 4YO+
1800m
Vip David (JPN)
5  C  King's Best (USA) / Vip Pure Lady (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Kunihide Suzuki
Owner: Kunihide Suzuki
Trainer: Keisuke Miyata
Won/11
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Moon Strahl (JPN)
6  C  King's Best (USA) / Moonlady (GER) (Platini (GER))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Won/11
Set Weight 3yo
1800m
Top Level (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Daimei Queen (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Satoshi Yokoi
2/11
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Tsubakihime (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Vivaldi (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Take Bokujo
Won/8
Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Un Coeur (JPN)
4  F  Monterosso (GB) / Vip Prima Stella (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Kunihide Suzuki
3/9

Saturday, 4 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
HANSHIN (JPN) 12:15 Allowance 3YO
1400m
Tagano Highlight (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Tagano Innocence (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Takashi Saito
3/16
15:00 Allowance 4YO+
2000m
Shonan Bardi (JPN)
4  C  King's Best (USA) / Banovina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Kimura Bokujo
Owner: Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer: Takeshi Matsushita
Won/14
NAKAYAMA (JPN) 10:10 Maiden 3YOf&m
1200m
Lord of Isa Chil (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Meikei Pega Moon (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Shizunai Sakai Bokujo
Owner: Isao Kosaka
Trainer: Masahiro Takeuchi
3/16
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1300m
Essential (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Opera Girl (JPN) (Opera House (GB))
Breeder: Shizunai Fujikawa Bokujo
Won/8
Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Mars le Mans (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Cerezo Florido (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Katsutoshi Miyake
2/11
Set Weight 3yo
1300m
Shigeru Kamereonza (JPN)
3  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Queen Flower (JPN) (Roses in May (USA))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
2/8
Conditions 3yo
1400m
Shigeru Renkon (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Shigeru Koihime (JPN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mitsuharu Shibata
2/9

Friday, 3 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FUNABASHI (JPN) Handicap
2200m
Invisible (JPN)
7  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / New Chapter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/12
Handicap
1600m
Sucesor (JPN)
8  G  Pyro (USA) / Europe (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Sunshine Bokujo
2/13
KASAMATSU (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Bullbear Ounce (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Miracle Cross (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Kawashima Bokujo
Won/9
Set Weight
1400m
Calcio (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Polemos (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
3/12

Thursday, 2 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FUNABASHI (JPN) Handicap
1200m
Friend Go Go (JPN)
6  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Bella Donna Julia (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Kinya Murakami
3/12
Handicap
1500m
Mime Uruwashi (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Mikokoro (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
Breeder: Nobuo Egawa
2/11
Handicap
1200m
Palace Gigant (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Silk Aglaia (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Breeder: Orient Bokujo
3/12
KASAMATSU (JPN) Conditions 3yo
1600m
Dharmawangsa (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Yumewa Okiku (JPN) (Admire Aura (JPN))
Breeder: Shinasei Farm
2/10
Set Weight
1400m
Mermaid Moana (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Mermaid Jump (JPN) (Precise End (USA))
Breeder: Tomizuka Farm
2/9
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Meisho Magosan (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Honeymooner (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Yuki Dendo
3/8

Wednesday, 1 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FUNABASHI (JPN) Handicap
1200m
Blue Orario (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / Blue Delight (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Yamada Farm
Won/12
Handicap
1200m
Cosmo Aries (JPN)
7  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Alcippe (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Mao Japan Co. Ltd.
2/12
Handicap 3yo
1200m
Gabichan (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Pungency (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Hiroki Hokiyama
3/10
KASAMATSU (JPN) Set Weight
1600m
Hurly Burly (JPN)
5  C  Pyro (USA) / Agnes Pandora (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Nakagami Farm
2/8
Set Weight
1400m
Ryuno Ibuki (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Sugano Grass Won (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Tahara Hashimoto Bokujo
3/9
Set Weight
800m
Vista Perfetta (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Parfait (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Morinaga Bokujo
Won/10
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Bergamot (JPN)
4  C  King's Best (USA) / Incandescence (JPN) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Takeshi Maetani
Won/10
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Greatest Crew (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Telephotograph (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Hamamoto Bokujo
3/12
Set Weight 3yo
1230m
Yvelines (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Jono Madonna (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Versaillies Farm
Won/12