Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 25 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Patch O'Brien (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Ballston (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Brushy Hill, LLC
Owner: Southwest Racing Stables, Inc. (Genaro Garcia) and Triple V Racing, LLC (Brandon Valentini)
Trainer: G Garcia
|
2/7 | |
KEENELAND (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Little Sass (USA)
3 F Palace Malice (USA) / Miss Prudence (Discreetly Mine)
Breeder: David Hager II
Owner: Joe Hancock and Dave Burnett
Trainer: L Demeritte
|
3/8 | |
MONBETSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1000m |
M O Mask (JPN)
5 F American Patriot (USA) / Shadow Mask (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Seiryu Bokujo
|
3/9 | |
set weight
|
1200m |
Eyelist (JPN)
9 F Furioso (JPN) / Tale of Romance (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Fujimoto Bokujo
|
3/9 | ||
conditions
|
1800m |
Bell Pit (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Bell Line (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Atsuga Furukawa Bokujo
|
Won/8 | ||
conditions
|
1200m |
Pink Venom (JPN)
3 F Pyro (USA) / Miss Kirara (JPN) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Bando Bokujo
|
2/12 | ||
NAGOYA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Miyukiatessouhaits (JPN)
3 F Hawkbill (USA) / Miyuki Astrale (JPN) (Rulership (JPN))
Breeder: Junichi Nagai
|
2/12 | |
set weight
|
1700m |
Attlee Tesoro (JPN)
4 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Maid in Rio (IRE) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Ryoken Farm
|
2/10 | ||
OHI (JPN) |
conditions
|
1600m |
Daikichi Homare (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Princess Haruka (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Susumu Bando
|
2/7 | |
conditions
|
1200m |
Sym Armatura (JPN)
4 C American Patriot (USA) / Symmetric (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Haraguchi Bokujo
|
2/11 | ||
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Star in Stealth (JPN)
8 F Furioso (JPN) / Scroverni (JPN) (Spicule (JPN))
Breeder: Jiro Koyano
|
2/7 |
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MONBETSU (JPN) |
conditions
|
1200m |
Riko Ryusei (JPN)
6 C Pyro (USA) / Keiai Marchen (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Riko Farm
|
3/12 | |
NAGOYA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Sacrifice (JPN)
3 C American Patriot (USA) / Hugin (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Tetsuya Ichimura
|
Won/12 | |
OHI (JPN) |
conditions
|
1600m |
Miraieno Shingeki (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Arrow Silver (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Kazunori Kashiwagi
|
Won/9 | |
conditions
|
1800m |
Ortho Slugger (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Aludra (JPN) (Meiner Love (USA))
Breeder: Haraguchi Bokujo
|
3/12 | ||
PARX RACING (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Full Contact (USA)
6 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Contact (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Chancey Mill Farm, LLC
Owner: Perez Stables LLC
Trainer: C Soto
|
3/7 | |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Nong Han (JPN)
4 F Admire Moon (JPN) / New Idea (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Hidaka Taiyo Bokujo
|
2/9 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Satin Bodice (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Princess Kate (JPN) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
2/10 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Oaken (JPN)
4 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Alcippe (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder: Million Farm Co., Ltd
|
Won/12 | ||
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) |
SOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Take Charge Chloe (USA)
6 M Will Take Charge (USA) / Banker's Buy (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Edward A. Cox, Jr.
Owner: Juan Arriagada
Trainer: J Arriagada
|
2/7 | |
CLM
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
City Leader (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Hawksmoor (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner: Lael Stables
Trainer: A Delacour
|
3/9 |
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
4 1/2F |
Sutton Valley (USA)
6 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Scamper (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Charles T. Matses
Owner: Krista Nicole Hetrick
Trainer: K Hetrick
|
2/8 | |
NAGOYA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Karotte Furioso (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Majestueuse (JPN) (Just a Way (JPN))
Breeder: Karotte Farm
|
3/12 | |
set weight
|
1500m |
Zendan Yamato (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Rose du Roi (JPN) (Afleet (CAN))
Breeder: Afleet Farm Ltd
|
Won/10 | ||
set weight
|
1500m |
Stranger (JPN)
3 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Adornamente (JPN) (Workforce (GB))
Breeder: Koji Yasuhara
|
2/11 | ||
OHI (JPN) |
conditions
|
1200m |
Dancing Rascal (JPN)
5 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Sawayaka Rascal (JPN) (Rascal Suzuka (JPN))
Breeder: Utopia Bokujo
|
3/15 | |
QUINTO CENTENARIO (DOM) | 16:30 |
claimer
|
1200m |
Roaring Thunder (USA)
7 C Palace Malice (USA) / Happy Flight (USA) (Majestic Warrior (USA))
Breeder: Glencrest Farm LLC
|
Won/7 |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
820m |
Geijutsugakubu (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Cocktail (GB) (Most Welcome (GB))
Breeder: Shoji Arai
|
Won/9 | |
conditions
|
1700m |
Snow Clover (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Meisho Clover (JPN) (Meisho Samson (JPN))
Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
|
2/8 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Iron Moon (JPN)
4 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Miracle Ask (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Toshihiro Hirosaki
|
Won/8 |
Monday, 22 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1600m |
Stradale (JPN)
4 C Furioso (JPN) / Lemon Leaf (JPN) (Lindo Shaver (USA))
Breeder: Kaze no Oka Farm
|
3/9 | |
handicap
|
1400m |
Lady Brown (JPN)
6 F Furioso (JPN) / Lemon Leaf (JPN) (Lindo Shaver (USA))
Breeder: Michinoku Norinkaihatsu Inc
|
Won/12 | ||
NAGOYA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Kitano Needle (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Queen's Jewelry (JPN) (Harbinger (GB))
Breeder: Hiroshi Soga
|
2/12 | |
set weight
|
1500m |
Win Rise (JPN)
3 C Pyro (USA) / Cosmo Fly High (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Cosmo View Farm
|
Won/12 | ||
OHI (JPN) |
conditions
|
1400m |
Muso (JPN)
3 F Pyro (USA) / My Latitia (JPN) (Transcend (JPN))
Breeder: Him Rock Racing Holdings Ltd
|
2/14 | |
conditions
|
1600m |
Aploun (JPN)
8 C Furioso (JPN) / Digital Gold (JPN) (Agnes Digital (USA))
Breeder: Shinsaku Tsubota
|
Won/13 | ||
conditions
|
1200m |
Sakaben Queen (JPN)
5 F Admire Moon (JPN) / Man Eater (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Hiikappu Hashimoto Bokujo
|
2/15 |
Sunday, 21 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) | 09:50 |
maiden
|
1150m |
Mr D J (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / Crimson Rouge (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Little Blue Farm
Owner: MMC Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Hidekatsu Shimizu
|
3/16 |
10:20 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Mirai Harmony (JPN)
3 F Talismanic (GB) / Only Tomorrow (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Seiichi Iketani
Owner: Atsushi Ito
Trainer: Takashi Suzuki
|
3/16 | |
15:25 |
allowance
|
1200m |
Ashaka Taka (JPN)
4 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Heart No Earring (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Mombetsu Yamagiwa Bokujo
Owner: Manabu Yoshitomi
Trainer: Nobuhiro Suzuki
|
Won/16 | |
KANAZAWA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Meisho Adhara (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Meisho Sereno (JPN) (I'll Have Another (USA))
Breeder: Yushio Matsumoto
|
3/9 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Just in Time (JPN)
8 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Love Fleuve (JPN) (Arazi (USA))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
|
Won/5 | ||
KOCHI (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Outer Space (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Hatano Chevaliere (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Shinsei Farm
|
3/8 | |
set weight
|
1600m |
Weathercock (JPN)
4 C Talismanic (GB) / Red Feather (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
Won/10 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Commodores (JPN)
4 C Talismanic (GB) / Chirari (JPN) (Chichicastenango (FR))
Breeder: Koji Yasuhara
|
2/11 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Patriot Run (JPN)
5 C American Patriot (USA) / Sapas (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Shinji Murakami
|
2/11 | ||
set weight
|
1600m |
Morning Pass (JPN)
5 C American Patriot (USA) / Morning Call (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Breeder: Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
|
Won/8 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Neo Brave (JPN)
8 C Furioso (JPN) / Suzuno Megami (USA) (Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder: Toyomi Ogawa
|
Won/9 | ||
KYOTO (JPN) | 10:00 |
maiden
|
1800m |
Tagano Eclair (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Special Dinner (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Masato Nishizono
|
2/14 |
10:30 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Bee Kong (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / Tamamo Penlight (JPN) (Black Tide (JPN))
Breeder: Yoshiaki Baba
Owner: Yoshiaki Baba
Trainer: Koichi Shintani
|
2/16 | |
11:00 |
maiden
|
1900m |
Jun la Tour (JPN)
3 C Pyro (USA) / Gouter de Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Owner: Junji Kawai
Trainer: Tamio Hamada
|
2/16 | |
LAUREL PARK (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Take Charge Too (USA)
5 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Noble Nation (Cal Nation)
Breeder: Helen Marshall
Owner: Helen Marshall
Trainer: K Magee
|
Won/8 | |
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1300m |
Lucky Oscar (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Jono Madonna (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Versaillies Farm
|
2/10 | |
handicap
|
1600m |
Melia (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Vacances (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder: Cool Edge Co Ltd
|
2/9 | ||
handicap
|
1600m |
Sun Entusiasta (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Great Harvest (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Grand Stud
|
Won/11 | ||
set weight
|
1600m |
Elenora (JPN)
3 F Talismanic (GB) / Tough Love (JPN) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
Won/12 | ||
SAGA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Soran (JPN)
7 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Floral Juno (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Honkiri Bokujo
|
2/10 | |
conditions
|
1400m |
Arma Top End (JPN)
9 C Pyro (USA) / Ogon Sunday (JPN) (Marvelous Sunday (JPN))
Breeder: Mitsuishi Thoroughbred Training Center
|
Won/10 | ||
set weight
|
900m |
T M Raimei (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Safaga (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Fujisawa Farm
|
2/11 |