Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KASAMATSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Tochino Homare (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / Tochino Madonna (JPN) (Pyro (USA))
Breeder: Shoji Yamada
|
Won/9 | |
conditions
|
1400m |
Tagano Owl (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / I Am Elegant (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Adachi Bokujo
|
2/9 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Wilson Way (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / Primrose Lane (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
2/9 | ||
MONBETSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1000m |
Hanakanzashi (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Pure March (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
|
2/9 | |
set weight
|
1000m |
Long Beach (JPN)
3 F American Patriot (USA) / Ala Moana Beach (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: Hiroshi Kikuchi
|
Won/10 | ||
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1230m |
Steel Agnes (JPN)
4 F Pyro (USA) / Just to Love (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: CRSUTEHBURU
|
2/11 | |
URAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1400m |
Tete Avancer (JPN)
5 C Furioso (JPN) / Renascentia (JPN) (Hall Walker (JPN))
Breeder: Strawberry Field Farm Ltd
|
2/10 | |
handicap
|
1400m |
Afro Gita (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Shigeru Owari (JPN) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Bull&Bear Co. Ltd.
|
2/12 | ||
handicap
|
1500m |
Zeloso (JPN)
6 G Furioso (JPN) / Gift of Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
|
Won/11 |
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KANAZAWA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Tripletta (JPN)
3 F Pyro (USA) / Koyu Yume Dance (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Iioka Bokujo
|
3/8 | |
set weight
|
1500m |
Illusionist (JPN)
8 C Pyro (USA) / Campbell Imon (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
|
2/7 | ||
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1400m |
A Shin Nucimasnu (JPN)
5 F Pyro (USA) / A Shin Spicy (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: KK Eishindo
|
3/8 | |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Aurora Ciel (JPN)
4 C American Patriot (USA) / Yaya l'Ala (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Tabata Bokujo
|
3/11 | |
URAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
800m |
Recolte Happy (JPN)
4 C Furioso (JPN) / Nishiei Bullet (JPN) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Breeder: Strawberry Field Farm Ltd
|
Won/12 | |
handicap
|
800m |
Hakuai Gojiro (JPN)
6 C Pyro (USA) / Win Luna (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Kinya Murakami
|
Won/12 |
Monday, 15 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KANAZAWA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Famous Glory (JPN)
4 C American Patriot (USA) / Nansei Sakura (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Okaribe Bokujo
|
Won/6 | |
set weight
|
1500m |
Waratte Yurushite (JPN)
4 F American Patriot (USA) / Taiko (JPN) (Victoire Pisa (JPN))
Breeder: Teppei Yoshizumi
|
Won/8 | ||
URAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1400m |
Harmony Abell (JPN)
7 C Pyro (USA) / Air Hailie (JPN) (Air Jihad (JPN))
Breeder: Katsunori Kusakabe
|
Won/12 | |
handicap
|
1500m |
Angel Ritter (JPN)
4 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Suzuka Angel (JPN) (High Yield (USA))
Breeder: Grand Stud
|
3/12 | ||
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA) |
Wilma Mankiller S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Palacein (USA)
5 M Palace Malice (USA) / Naples Gold (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Cimarron TTT Farms
Owner: Cimarron TTT Farms LLC
Trainer: S Young
|
Won/11 |
Sunday, 14 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) | 10:40 |
maiden
|
1700m |
Ilana (JPN)
3 F Palace Malice (USA) / Irisa (ARG) (Pure Prize (USA))
Breeder: Shiraoi Farm, Shadai Corp
Owner: Sunday Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Toru Hayashi
|
2/14 |
FUNABASHI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1200m |
White Onyx (JPN)
3 G American Patriot (USA) / Kimon Queen (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Tahara Hashimoto Bokujo
|
3/12 | |
handicap
|
1200m |
Lonely Planet (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Earth Living (USA) (Yonaguska (USA))
Breeder: Nasuno Bokujo
|
Won/8 | ||
handicap
|
1500m |
Dreepy (JPN)
3 C American Patriot (USA) / Rikisan Carol (JPN) (New England (JPN))
Breeder: Shoji Yamada
|
2/9 | ||
handicap
|
1600m |
Iguazu Work (JPN)
4 F American Patriot (USA) / Shining Slew (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: VERUSAIYUFUAHMUCompany
|
3/10 | ||
handicap
|
1800m |
Taisei Again (JPN)
6 C Pyro (USA) / Urban Legend (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
|
2/11 | ||
handicap
|
1600m |
Rudement (JPN)
7 C Furioso (JPN) / Open Chasse (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Michinoku Norinkaihatsu Inc.
|
3/10 | ||
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Admiral's Wave (USA)
5 G Palace Malice (USA) / Lucky Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Bridlewood Farm
Owner: MMA Racing (Matthew Lobman)
Trainer: M McGoey
|
2/8 | |
STR
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Backchat (USA)
6 G Will Take Charge (USA) / My Best Ten (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Rustlewood Farm, Inc
Owner: Rustlewood Farm, Inc. (George Russell)
Trainer: J Stormfelt
|
3/8 | ||
HANSHIN (JPN) | 12:10 |
allowance
|
1800m |
T O Ruby (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Lady Rock Band (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Kaze no Oka Farm
Owner: Tomoya Ozasa
Trainer: Toru Miya
|
Won/15 |
HAWTHORNE (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Miss River Rat (USA)
4 F Will Take Charge (USA) / Peyote Patty (Cactus Ridge)
Breeder: Tim Keeley
Owner: Timothy J. Keeley
Trainer: C Block
|
3/7 | |
KEENELAND (USA) |
CLM
3 yo Open |
1 1/16M |
Yo Daddy (USA)
3 C Yoshida (JPN) / Elle Stormin' (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Big Chief Racing LLC & Rocker O Ranch LLC
Owner: Big Chief Racing, LLC (Matthew W. Bryan) and Rocker O Ranch, LLC (Ronald Ortowski)
Trainer: J Desormeaux
|
Won/9 | |
KOCHI (JPN) |
set weight
|
1300m |
Pod Jasper (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Pod Gabi (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Ichikawa Farm
|
Won/10 | |
set weight
|
1300m |
Be the Luckiest (JPN)
5 C American Patriot (USA) / Lucky Box (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Darley
|
3/9 | ||
set weight
|
1300m |
Something Great (JPN)
4 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Cantilena (JPN) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mitsuru Nakawaki
|
Won/9 | ||
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1300m |
Straight (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Pont du Gard (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Toshiro Mombetsu
|
3/9 | |
handicap
|
1300m |
Log House (JPN)
9 F Furioso (JPN) / Perfect Lady (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Breeder: FujiGawaFUAHMU
|
2/9 | ||
handicap
|
850m |
Rinshankaiho (JPN)
9 G Admire Moon (JPN) / Triple Act (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Paca Paca Farm
|
3/10 | ||
NAKAYAMA (JPN) | 11:00 |
maiden
|
1800m |
Feasibility (JPN)
3 C American Patriot (USA) / Colline (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: North Hills Co . Ltd.
Owner: North Hills Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Toru Kurita
|
2/15 |
13:25 |
allowance
|
1200m |
Grand Faubourg (JPN)
4 C Talismanic (GB) / Mao Rio (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Versailles Farm
Owner: Kundai Iida
Trainer: Minoru Tsuchida
|
Won/16 | |
15:40 |
Satsuki Sho
(G1) Wfa 3YO |
2000m |
Jantar Mantar (JPN)
3 C Palace Malice (USA) / India Mantuana (USA) (Wilburn (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Tomokazu Takano
|
3/17 | |
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6 1/2F |
Charging Aero (USA)
5 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Aerospace (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Carol A. Reitman, Susan Gannon & Warren Miller
Owner: Eagle View Farm, LLC
Trainer: D Ryan
|
3/7 |
Saturday, 13 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) | 09:50 |
maiden
|
1150m |
L'Hexagone (JPN)
3 F Admire Moon (JPN) / Two Days Notice (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Okada Stud
Owner: Yukihiro Moroe
Trainer: Makoto Saito
|
Won/16 |
14:05 |
allowance
|
1200m |
Amber Needle (JPN)
3 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Miyakono Yume (JPN) (Lord Kanaloa (JPN))
Breeder: Kiyoji Yoshida
Owner: Kazuhiro Yoshida
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato
|
3/16 | |
FUNABASHI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1200m |
Madeini Suru (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Jigisunna (JPN) (Samurai Heart (JPN))
Breeder: Hamaguchi Bokujo
|
2/11 | |
handicap
|
1200m |
Etoile de Cinema (JPN)
3 F Pyro (USA) / Daiwa Etoile (JPN) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
|
2/9 | ||
handicap
|
1200m |
King Furioso (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Inca Brave (JPN) (American Boss (USA))
Breeder: Hisashi Ikemoto
|
Won/10 | ||
handicap
|
1600m |
Great Furioso (JPN)
4 C Furioso (JPN) / Lucky Hanachan (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Miyauchi Bokujo
|
Won/10 | ||
HANSHIN (JPN) | 12:15 |
maiden
|
2000m |
Lance of Queen (JPN)
3 F Talismanic (GB) / My Puraana (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
Owner: Yoshinori Itsukage
Trainer: Yutaka Okumura
|
2/16 |
KOCHI (JPN) |
set weight
|
1300m |
Pampaka Party (JPN)
3 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Full of Dreams (IRE) (Dream Ahead (USA))
Breeder: Afleet Farm Ltd
|
Won/11 | |
set weight
|
1300m |
Lady Arthur (JPN)
5 F Pyro (USA) / Sweet Fizz (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Symboli Stud
|
Won/10 | ||
NAKAYAMA (JPN) | 10:35 |
maiden
|
1800m |
Amuletum (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / St Lawrence (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder: Okada Bokujo
Owner: Yusuke Yamaguchi
Trainer: Yasuhito Tamura
|
Won/12 |
12:25 |
maiden
|
1600m |
May Power (JPN)
3 F Fine Needle (JPN) / May Hancock (JPN) (Workforce (GB))
Breeder: Chigira Bokujo
Owner: Chigira Bokujo
Trainer: Masashi Fukayama
|
3/16 | |
13:55 |
allowance
|
1200m |
Nishino Kodai (JPN)
4 C American Patriot (USA) / Seiun Every (JPN) (Rulership (JPN))
Breeder: Nishiyama Stud
Owner: Shigeyuki Nishiyama
Trainer: Kodai Hasegawa
|
2/12 | |
16:25 |
allowance
|
1200m |
Southern State (JPN)
5 C American Patriot (USA) / Deep South (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Yasushi Kubota
Owner: Yoshiro Kubota
Trainer: Yuki Uehara
|
3/15 | |
QUINTO CENTENARIO (DOM) | 17:00 |
claimer
|
1200m |
All Good (USA)
8 C Will Take Charge (USA) / Liszy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm LLC & BesiluStables LLC
|
Won/6 |
SAGA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Mr Hoju (JPN)
8 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Social Charm (JPN) (Silver Charm (USA))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
|
3/9 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Healing Pipi (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Duke Street (JPN) (Orfevre (JPN))
Breeder: Mitsuishi Thoroughbred Training Center
|
Won/10 |