Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GAVEA (BRZ) 16:00 Classico Eurico Solanes (Listed) 3YO+ Set weight
1600m
Olympic Icecream (BRZ)
5  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Adiós Goodbye (BRZ) (Northern Afleet (USA))
Breeder: Haras Regina
Owner: B L Regina
Trainer: R. Solanes
Won/8
HAKODATE (JPN) 15:25 Wfa 3YO+
1800m
Taurus Gemini (JPN)
4  C  King's Best (USA) / Erimo Etoilee (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Owner: S.Shibahara
Trainer: Satoru Kobiyama
Won/10
KANAZAWA (JPN) Set Weight
1500m
Winkle Mari Hime (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Winkle Glass (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Yoshikata Tsukamoto
Won/9
MIZUSAWA (JPN) Handicap
1400m
Iron Claw (JPN)
5  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Yamano Irie (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Champions Farm
Won/8

Saturday, 4 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 15:10 Allowance 3YO+f&m
1800m
Miss New York (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Manhattan Mito (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
Owner: Kosho Bokujo
Trainer: Haruki Sugiyama
Won/13
HAKODATE (JPN) 09:50 Maiden 2YOf&m
1200m
Hokey Pokey (JPN)
2  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Fanfare (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yasuo Takeichi
Won/7
15:25 Allowance 3YO+
1200m
Believer (JPN)
5  F  Monterosso (GB) / Daydreamer (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshihiko Ishige
Won/16
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight
1300m
Lanikai City (JPN)
6  C  King's Best (USA) / Liliuokalani (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
Breeder: Liliuokalani Partnership
Won/12
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 13:42 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Catsoutofthebag (USA)
4  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Emirates Girl (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon
Owner: Michael Dini
Trainer: M Dini
Won/9
15:39 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Discreet Heat (USA)
6  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Hot Trip (Trippi)
Breeder: Regis Farms, LP
Owner: Morning Moon Farm
Trainer: F Russo
Won/9
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Free Fashion (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Tropical Love (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Take Bokujo
Won/8

Friday, 3 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CRISTAL (BRZ) 17:15 Conditions
1000m
Olympic Iron (BRZ)
5  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Romanzza (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
Breeder: Haras Regina
Owner: Gil Boczianowski Irala
Trainer: C. A. Moura
Won/11
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 17:46 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open
5 1/2F
I R the Duke (USA)
4  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Afleet Aggie (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Steven R. VeVerka
Owner: River Ridge Ranch
Trainer: G Jacquot
Won/7
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
820m
Denko Brave (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Silk Spicy (JPN) (Dancing Brave (USA))
Breeder: Tahara Hashimoto Bokujo
Won/10
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Ichino Furioso (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Elegant Cat (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Breeder: Fujimoto Bokujo
Won/8

Thursday, 2 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MONBETSU (JPN) Set Weight
1600m
Keen Wit (JPN)
3  C  King's Best (USA) / Precious Flower (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Kasamatsu Bokujo
Won/8
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Bullbear Ounce (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Miracle Cross (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Kawashima Bokujo
Won/10
URAWA (JPN) Handicap
1400m
Cosmo Rosso (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Listeia Ena (JPN) (Adjudicating (USA))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Won/12
Handicap
1400m
Ryuno Ikari (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Yuwa Zephyrus (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Shinya Funakoshi
Won/12

Tuesday, 30 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 17:40 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Angelina's Heaven (USA)
5  M  Discreet Cat (USA) / Heaven's Grace (Untuttable)
Breeder: Shadynook Farm
Owner: Shawn H. Davis
Trainer: S Davis
Won/8
KANAZAWA (JPN) Set Weight
1700m
Illusionist (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Campbell Imon (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
Won/9
MIZUSAWA (JPN) Handicap
1600m
Honey Corn (JPN)
6  C  Furioso (JPN) / D's Presto (JPN) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Won/9
Handicap 3yo
1300m
Rei Wonder (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Shimmei Gales (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
Won/9
MONBETSU (JPN) Set Weight
1200m
Let's Think (JPN)
3  C  King's Best (USA) / Urbino (JPN) (Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder: Nojima Bokujo
Won/5
URAWA (JPN) Handicap
800m
Koyu Puripuri (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Kyoei Prayer (JPN) (Bachir (IRE))
Breeder: Asahi Bokujo
Won/11