Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 4 July 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Maxwell Esquire (USA)
5  H  Discreet Cat (USA) / Momma's Image (Marquetry)
Breeder: Patricia Generazio
Owner: Winning Move Stable, Sanford H. Robbins LLC and Abramowitz, Darryl E.
Trainer: L Rice
3/9
KAWASAKI (JPN) handicap
1600m
Natural Born (JPN)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Prima Legend (JPN) (Victoire Pisa (JPN))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
2/13
handicap
1500m
Radio Ga Ga (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Satono Gaga (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: ZETSUTOSUTEHBURU
2/12
MORIOKA (JPN) handicap
1200m
Ginno Amega Furu (JPN)
3  G  Admire Moon (JPN) / Chocolate (JPN) (Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS))
Breeder: Masanao Takase
Won/11
handicap
1200m
Storm Breaker (JPN)
3  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Bubur Cha Cha (JPN) (Stay Gold (JPN))
3/11
handicap
1400m
Blacklist (JPN)
5  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Princess Go Run (JPN) (Opera House (GB))
Breeder: Asahi Bokujo
Won/8
handicap
1600m
Fate Ripper (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Blow of Thunder (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Take Bokujo
2/12
NAGOYA (JPN) set weight
1500m
Toa Rudolf (JPN)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Toa Sissi (JPN) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Toa Bokujo
2/10
set weight
1500m
Kento Hope (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / Kokorono Sports (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
Breeder: Yusuke Yamaguchi
3/12
set weight
1500m
Link Starts (JPN)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Aino Fushigi (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Farming Yanakita
Won/9
set weight
1500m
Zenith (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Solstice (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Sato Bokujo
2/12

Sunday, 3 July 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CRISTAL (BRZ) 13:00 conditions
1100m
Pourquoi Pas (BRZ)
7  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Mademoiselle Cathy (BRZ) (First American (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: José Paulo Scorsatto Elias
Trainer: R. Arias
3/12
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 12:35 maiden
1800m
Satin Bodice (JPN)
2  F  Fine Needle (JPN) / Princess Kate (JPN) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Toru Kurita
2/13
13:35 maiden
1700m
Puff of Wind (JPN)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Winning Tiara (JPN) (Marvelous Sunday (JPN))
Breeder: Shimizu Stud
Owner: Isao Nishimori
Trainer: Satoru Kobiyama
3/14
15:10 allowance
1200m
Fire Dancer (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Ingenue (JPN) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Shintaro Suzuki
Won/14
HAKODATE (JPN) 09:50 maiden
1200m
Luce Stellare (JPN)
2  F  Talismanic (GB) / Taiki Soleil (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Victory Horse Ranch Inc.
Owner: Taiki Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Daishi Ito
3/11
10:25 maiden
1000m
Aubrac (JPN)
3  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Orphic (JPN) (Vermilion (JPN))
Breeder: Honkiri Bokujo
Owner: Toru Kato
Trainer: Takafumi Aoki
2/12
KANAZAWA (JPN) set weight
1400m
Star Fujisan (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Open Belt (JPN) (Samurai Heart (JPN))
Breeder: Jiro Koyano
Won/7
set weight
1700m
Snow Moonlight (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Hikaru Yume Akari (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Unayama Bokujo
2/9
KOCHI (JPN) set weight
800m
Papa No Oumasan (JPN)
2  F  Pyro (USA) / Purely Solid (USA) (Bluegrass Cat (USA))
Breeder: Cool Edge Co Ltd
2/4
set weight
1300m
Hikari Oso (JPN)
6  C  Furioso (JPN) / Hikari Vigorous (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder: Hikaru Bokujo
Won/11
LAUREL PARK (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Whispurring Kitten (USA)
6  M  Discreet Cat (USA) / What She Said (Whywhywhy)
Breeder: Laura McKinney
Owner: Laura M. McKinney
Trainer: M Merryman
Won/9
MORIOKA (JPN) handicap
1200m
Tokino Nozomi (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Platina Allure (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: Katsuo Tagami
Won/8
handicap
1200m
Unitico (JPN)
5  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Galactico (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Bamboo Stud
2/9
handicap
1600m
Cherry Beltz (JPN)
4  F  Furioso (JPN) / M O Beauty (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Morio Shirase
2/11
SAGA (JPN) set weight
900m
Kiyohata Musume (JPN)
2  F  Furioso (JPN) / Hoshizora (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Satoshi Yokoi
3/7
set weight
1400m
Ichino Komachi (JPN)
2  F  Pyro (USA) / Scotch Lynx (JPN) (Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS))
Breeder: VERUSAIYUFUAHMUCompany
Won/9

Saturday, 2 July 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing (USA) CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Tryst Cat (USA)
9  M  Discreet Cat (USA) / Tristanme (Bwana Charlie)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Darren Pollitt Bugel Hill
Owner: Billy J. McEwen
Trainer: B McEwen
Won/6
KOKURA (JPN) 10:00 maiden
1200m
Ume Musubi (JPN)
2  C  Fine Needle (JPN) / Violetta (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Okuyama Farm
Owner: Yosuke Hosokawa
Trainer: Koichi Shintani
Won/10
10:00 maiden
1200m
Sharpthorne (JPN)
2  F  Fine Needle (JPN) / Rose Street (JPN) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Masato Nishizono
3/10
13:55 allowance
1800m
American Star (JPN)
3  F  American Patriot (USA) / Staria (JPN) (Alkaased (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Koshiro Take
Won/10
15:35 allowance
1700m
Misterioso (JPN)
5  C  Pyro (USA) / Mysterious Aura (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
Owner: Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Koshiro Take
3/16

Friday, 1 July 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KASAMATSU (JPN) conditions
1400m
Calin Coeur (JPN)
5  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Feel My Heart (JPN) (Marienbard (IRE))
Breeder: Nisshin Farm
3/8
conditions
1600m
Queen's Dalby (JPN)
8  G  Furioso (JPN) / Brush With Destiny (CAN) (Broad Brush (USA))
Breeder: Queens Ranch Ltd
2/8
OHI (JPN) conditions
1600m
Seyu Bravo (JPN)
7  C  Furioso (JPN) / Oirase Wink (JPN) (Shaadi (USA))
Breeder: Araya Bokujo
Won/14
conditions
1200m
Abel Barows (JPN)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Black Sugar (JPN) (Black Tide (JPN))
Breeder: Kiyoshi Ikeda
Won/13
conditions
1200m
Grand Mall (JPN)
5  C  Pyro (USA) / Kanesu Briller (JPN) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
Won/14
conditions
1650m
Espresso (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Light Heart (JPN) (Captain Steve (USA))
Breeder: Hiroshi Nakayama
2/12
SONODA (JPN) set weight
1400m
Cho Lovely (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Infinity Love (JPN) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Tetsuya Sato
Won/9
set weight
1400m
Yvelines (JPN)
5  F  Pyro (USA) / Jono Madonna (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Versaillies Farm
Won/9
set weight
1400m
Silent Swoop (JPN)
5  F  Pyro (USA) / Barn Owl (JPN) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
2/6
conditions
1230m
Grenouille Jaune (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / My Girl (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
Breeder: Fujiyoshi Bokujo
Won/12
conditions
1230m
Sun Laguna Niguel (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Sun Madison (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: K's Inc.
2/12
URAWA (JPN) handicap
1400m
Leo's Sodalite (JPN)
6  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Snark Reason (JPN) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
3/12
handicap
1500m
Fukusan Great (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Elegant Flag (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroshi Konuma
2/11

Thursday, 30 June 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MONBETSU (JPN) set weight
1200m
Fukuno Arzu (JPN)
3  C  American Patriot (USA) / Fukuno Dream (JPN) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Yuko Fukushima
Won/10
set weight
1000m
Maria Happy (JPN)
3  F  American Patriot (USA) / Queen's Erika (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
2/11
set weight
1000m
Admire Girl (JPN)
3  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Youngest Rita (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: FujiSawaNet
3/11
OHI (JPN) conditions
1600m
Rovente (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Rayon Vert (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Won/9
conditions
1200m
Arc Villeneuve (JPN)
3  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Cocktail Lounge (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Breeder: Hakutsu Bokujo
2/16
SONODA (JPN) set weight
1400m
Shine Ripper (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Mizusawa Sukiyanen (JPN) (Scan (USA))
Breeder: Kenichi Sakamoto
Won/10
set weight
1400m
Two M Rocket (JPN)
3  G  Pyro (USA) / Kanesu Briller (JPN) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
3/12
set weight
1400m
Kurino Yukitsubaki (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / More My Girl (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Nissei Bokujo
Won/12
URAWA (JPN) handicap
800m
Shigeru Apalite (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / Shigeru Tomato (JPN) (Rule Of Law (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
Won/12
handicap
800m
Nishino Il Mare (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Nishino Mao (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Fukuoka Farm
2/12
handicap
1400m
Tosen Tequila (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / Kishu Gracia (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Nissei Bokujo
Won/11
conditions
1400m
Amane Raccoon (JPN)
5  C  Pyro (USA) / Hosho Amane (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Michiko Haga
Won/10