Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

25 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:12 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Desiree (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Desert Flight (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Mike Harris & Westwind Farms
Owner: Paul Webster
Trainer: W Connelly
2/9
MIZUSAWA
(JPN)
7 Handicap
1400m Maximizer (JPN)
6  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Fine Drop (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Juichi Hoshino
3/12
  8 Handicap
1600m Dan Stone Legame (JPN)
5  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Cosmo Caroline (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
3/10
  11 Conditions
1600m Win Lucas (JPN)
4  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Maryland Girl (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: Kida Bokujo
2/12
NAGOYA
(JPN)
5 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Jun Sanae (JPN)
3  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Est le Saphir (JPN) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Won/9
  10 Set Weight
1600m Vezere (JPN)
6  C   Pyro (USA) /
Takeichi Z (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Breeder: Nakagami Farm
Won/10
PARX RACING
(USA)
16:58 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
6F Wee Miss Dorothy (CAN)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Miss Smokieglacken (Smoke Glacken)
Breeder: Paul Buttigieg
Owner: Over The Moon Racing Stable LLC
Trainer: L Linder, Jr.
3/9
URAWA
(JPN)
3 Handicap
1500m Bonaly (JPN)
4  F   King's Best (USA) /
Toshi the Maki (JPN) (Durandal (JPN))
Breeder: Kobayashi Stud
3/11
  9 Handicap
1500m Ryuno Moon (JPN)
4  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Valnerina (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
2/11
  10 Handicap
1500m Spunta Mainyu (JPN)
4  C   Pyro (USA) /
Angel Feather (JPN) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Mill Farm
2/12

24 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHUKYO
(JPN)
11:05 Maiden 3YO
1800m Kafuji Rosso (JPN)
3  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Homan Cute (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
Breeder: Efue Bokujo
Owner: Mamoru Kato
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi
2/16
  15:40 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
Wfa 4YO+
1200m Seiun Kosei (JPN)
6  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Observant (USA) (Capote (USA))
Breeder: Sakurai Bokujo
Owner: Shigeyuki Nishiyama
Trainer: Hiroyuki Uehara
2/18
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
13:15 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Key to Glory (CAN)
9  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Beshairt (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: K5 Stables, Inc.
Owner: Robert O. Allen
Trainer: R Allen
3/6
HANSHIN
(JPN)
09:50 Maiden 3YOf&m
1200m Bloody Moon (JPN)
3  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Iride (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
Owner: Takeshi Fujita
Trainer: Hiroyuki Uemura
2/16
  12:05 Maiden 3YO
1800m Shonan Bardi (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Banovina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Kimura Bokujo
Owner: Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer: Takeshi Matsushita
Won/18
MIZUSAWA
(JPN)
7 Handicap 3yo
1400m Drageoir (JPN)
3  F   King's Best (USA) /
Parker's Mill (JPN) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Japan Farm
3/9
  9 Handicap
1600m Hinamatsuri (JPN)
4  F   King's Best (USA) /
Mas Que Nada (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
3/11
NAKAYAMA
(JPN)
13:45 Allowance 4YO+
1800m Arc Campanella (JPN)
4  C   Pyro (USA) /
Blue Fair Play (JPN) (Adjudicating (USA))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
Owner: Yoshio Sakai
Trainer: Eiichi Yano
Won/15
PANAMA
(PAN)
16:10 Conditions 3YO
1300m Prodigio (USA)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Princess Whinny (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Serendipity Farm (KY)
2/10
SAGA
(JPN)
1 Set Weight 4yo
900m Shigeru Kyabetsu (JPN)
4  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Shigeru Atagoyama (JPN) (Agnes Digital (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
2/9
  3 Set Weight 4yo
1300m Crown Moon (JPN)
6  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Hishi Shinei (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Masahide Abe
3/8
  9 Set Weight 4yo
1400m Full Moon Song (JPN)
6  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Gift of Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Won/8

23 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHUKYO
(JPN)
09:50 Maiden 3YOf&m
1400m Nonlicense (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Summer Regard (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
Breeder: Akihito Iijima
Owner: KT Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Mikio Matsunaga
Won/15
  13:05 Allowance 4YO+
1400m Joyeux (JPN)
5  F   Pyro (USA) /
Chilly Start (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Hideo Takadaru
Owner: La Mere Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Noboru Takagi
Won/16
HANSHIN
(JPN)
12:15 Maiden 3YO
1800m I Can Tailor (JPN)
3  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Autumn Breeze (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Hashimoto Farm
Owner: Kouichi Nakanishi
Trainer: Yuzo Iida
Won/12
LAS PIEDRAS
(URU)
16:30 Conditions 3YO Maiden
1200m Jacks Street (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Katharina Glory (BRZ) (Minstrel Glory (USA))
Breeder: Springfield
Owner: Hs. Belmont
Trainer: Denis Hermogéneo
Won/9
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
16:12 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile Magically Discreet (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mets Magic (Saint Liam)
Breeder: Harry Kassap LLC
Owner: Harry Kassap LLC
Trainer: T Woolley
2/7
MIZUSAWA
(JPN)
1 Handicap
850m Wahroonga (JPN)
9  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Katoomba (GB) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
2/10
  3 Handicap
1300m Shigeru Beets (JPN)
4  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Shigeru Ibukiyama (JPN) (Swept Overboard (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
3/11
NAKAYAMA
(JPN)
15:10 Allowance 4YO+
1200m B.B. Surrender (JPN)
6  C   Pyro (USA) /
B B Burning (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Bando Bokujo
Owner: Bando B.
Trainer: Takashi Kubota
3/15
SAGA
(JPN)
8 Set Weight 4yo
1400m Monte Ganar (JPN)
4  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Mermaid Gold (JPN) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
2/10
        Peisha Moon (JPN)
5  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Baikaoren (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Nishiken Farm
3/10
  10 Conditions 3yo
1400m Ryudo Kazuma (JPN)
4  C   King's Best (USA) /
Bakushin Point (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
3/12
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
21:18 Bara Lass S.
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F Ima Discreet Lady (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ima Three Blinger (Too Much Bling)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Raymond Todd White and Duane Coker
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/9

22 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUSAN
(KOR)
16:10 Handicap
1300m Seobu Cat (KOR)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Deville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
Owner: BU GUN YOUNG
Trainer: THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE
Won/12
  17:30 Handicap
1600m Bound Myeongun (KOR)
6  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Bound to Happen (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Owner: JANG SEONG GEUN
Trainer: CHOI KI HONG
2/9
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
16:00 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F Maestra Navarro (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Seared (Gone West)
Breeder: John Witherspoon Foster
Owner: Chris and Derek Racing
Trainer: S Diaz
3/9
CRISTAL
(BRZ)
18:15 Conditions 3YO
1100m Privilégio (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Villanueva (BRZ) (Dodge (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: José Paulo Scorsatto Elias
Trainer: M. B. Santos
3/10
KASAMATSU
(JPN)
1 Set Weight 3yo
800m Telomere (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Taka Hiro Ga Top (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroyuki Takaoka
2/10
  2 Set Weight 3yo
1400m M Chan (JPN)
3  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Leafy Wood (JPN) (White Muzzle (GB))
Breeder: Kazuyoshi Yamagami
2/10
  4 Set Weight
1400m Mime Uruwashi (JPN)
4  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Mikokoro (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
Breeder: Nobuo Egawa
Won/9
  10 Set Weight
1600m Ardhina (JPN)
5  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Snark Reason (JPN) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
3/10
OHI
(JPN)
9 Conditions
1600m Woodlands (JPN)
5  C   Furioso (JPN) /
I Can (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
3/12
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
19:54 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Discreet Dan (CAN)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Creative Lady (Alphabet Soup)
Breeder: Joseph Baldesarra
Owner: Rock Bottom Ranch
Trainer: S Martin
Won/7

25 March 2019

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)25 March 2019

13:12 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Desiree (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Desert Flight
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Mike Harris & Westwind Farms
Owner Paul Webster
Trainer W Connelly
Result 2/9

MIZUSAWA (JPN)25 March 2019

7 Handicap 1400m
Horse Maximizer (JPN) 6 C
Admire Moon / Fine Drop
Breeder Juichi Hoshino
Result 3/12
8 Handicap 1600m
Horse Dan Stone Legame (JPN) 5 F
Furioso / Cosmo Caroline
Result 3/10
11 Conditions 1600m
Horse Win Lucas (JPN) 4 C
Admire Moon / Maryland Girl
Breeder Kida Bokujo
Result 2/12

NAGOYA (JPN)25 March 2019

5 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Jun Sanae (JPN) 3 F
Monterosso / Est le Saphir
Breeder Kawakami Bokujo
Result Won/9
10 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Vezere (JPN) 6 C
Pyro / Takeichi Z
Breeder Nakagami Farm
Result Won/10

PARX RACING (USA)25 March 2019

16:58 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
6F
Horse Wee Miss Dorothy (CAN) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Miss Smokieglacken
Breeder Paul Buttigieg
Owner Over The Moon Racing Stable LLC
Trainer L Linder, Jr.
Result 3/9

URAWA (JPN)25 March 2019

3 Handicap 1500m
Horse Bonaly (JPN) 4 F
King's Best / Toshi the Maki
Breeder Kobayashi Stud
Result 3/11
9 Handicap 1500m
Horse Ryuno Moon (JPN) 4 C
Admire Moon / Valnerina
Result 2/11
10 Handicap 1500m
Horse Spunta Mainyu (JPN) 4 C
Pyro / Angel Feather
Breeder Mill Farm
Result 2/12

24 March 2019

CHUKYO (JPN)24 March 2019

11:05 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse Kafuji Rosso (JPN) 3 C
Monterosso / Homan Cute
Breeder Efue Bokujo
Owner Mamoru Kato
Trainer Yoshito Yahagi
Result 2/16
15:40 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) Wfa 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Seiun Kosei (JPN) 6 C
Admire Moon / Observant
Breeder Sakurai Bokujo
Owner Shigeyuki Nishiyama
Trainer Hiroyuki Uehara
Result 2/18

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)24 March 2019

13:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Key to Glory (CAN) 9 M
Discreet Cat / Beshairt
Breeder K5 Stables, Inc.
Owner Robert O. Allen
Trainer R Allen
Result 3/6

HANSHIN (JPN)24 March 2019

09:50 Maiden 3YOf&m 1200m
Horse Bloody Moon (JPN) 3 F
Admire Moon / Iride
Breeder Takeshi Fujita
Owner Takeshi Fujita
Trainer Hiroyuki Uemura
Result 2/16
12:05 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse Shonan Bardi (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Banovina
Breeder Kimura Bokujo
Owner Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Trainer Takeshi Matsushita
Result Won/18

MIZUSAWA (JPN)24 March 2019

7 Handicap 3yo 1400m
Horse Drageoir (JPN) 3 F
King's Best / Parker's Mill
Breeder Darley Japan Farm
Result 3/9
9 Handicap 1600m
Horse Hinamatsuri (JPN) 4 F
King's Best / Mas Que Nada
Breeder Shimokobe Farm
Result 3/11

NAKAYAMA (JPN)24 March 2019

13:45 Allowance 4YO+ 1800m
Horse Arc Campanella (JPN) 4 C
Pyro / Blue Fair Play
Breeder Kawakami Bokujo
Owner Yoshio Sakai
Trainer Eiichi Yano
Result Won/15

PANAMA (PAN)24 March 2019

16:10 Conditions 3YO 1300m
Horse Prodigio (USA) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Princess Whinny
Breeder Serendipity Farm (KY)
Result 2/10

SAGA (JPN)24 March 2019

1 Set Weight 4yo 900m
Horse Shigeru Kyabetsu (JPN) 4 C
Monterosso / Shigeru Atagoyama
Breeder Shigeru Morinaka
Result 2/9
3 Set Weight 4yo 1300m
Horse Crown Moon (JPN) 6 F
Admire Moon / Hishi Shinei
Breeder Masahide Abe
Result 3/8
9 Set Weight 4yo 1400m
Horse Full Moon Song (JPN) 6 C
Admire Moon / Gift of Song
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result Won/8

23 March 2019

CHUKYO (JPN)23 March 2019

09:50 Maiden 3YOf&m 1400m
Horse Nonlicense (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Summer Regard
Breeder Akihito Iijima
Owner KT Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer Mikio Matsunaga
Result Won/15
13:05 Allowance 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Joyeux (JPN) 5 F
Pyro / Chilly Start
Breeder Hideo Takadaru
Owner La Mere Co. Ltd.
Trainer Noboru Takagi
Result Won/16

HANSHIN (JPN)23 March 2019

12:15 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse I Can Tailor (JPN) 3 C
Furioso / Autumn Breeze
Breeder Hashimoto Farm
Owner Kouichi Nakanishi
Trainer Yuzo Iida
Result Won/12

LAS PIEDRAS (URU)23 March 2019

16:30 Conditions 3YO Maiden 1200m
Horse Jacks Street (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Katharina Glory
Breeder Springfield
Owner Hs. Belmont
Trainer Denis Hermogéneo
Result Won/9

LAUREL PARK (USA)23 March 2019

16:12 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Magically Discreet (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Mets Magic
Breeder Harry Kassap LLC
Owner Harry Kassap LLC
Trainer T Woolley
Result 2/7

MIZUSAWA (JPN)23 March 2019

1 Handicap 850m
Horse Wahroonga (JPN) 9 C
Admire Moon / Katoomba
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result 2/10
3 Handicap 1300m
Horse Shigeru Beets (JPN) 4 F
Monterosso / Shigeru Ibukiyama
Breeder Shigeru Morinaka
Result 3/11

NAKAYAMA (JPN)23 March 2019

15:10 Allowance 4YO+ 1200m
Horse B.B. Surrender (JPN) 6 C
Pyro / B B Burning
Breeder Bando Bokujo
Owner Bando B.
Trainer Takashi Kubota
Result 3/15

SAGA (JPN)23 March 2019

8 Set Weight 4yo 1400m
Horse Monte Ganar (JPN) 4 C
Monterosso / Mermaid Gold
Breeder Kosho Bokujo
Result 2/10
Horse Peisha Moon (JPN) 5 F
Admire Moon / Baikaoren
Breeder Nishiken Farm
Result 3/10
10 Conditions 3yo 1400m
Horse Ryudo Kazuma (JPN) 4 C
King's Best / Bakushin Point
Breeder Kosho Bokujo
Result 3/12

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)23 March 2019

21:18 Bara Lass S. 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Ima Discreet Lady (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Ima Three Blinger
Breeder Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner Raymond Todd White and Duane Coker
Trainer K Broberg
Result Won/9

22 March 2019

BUSAN (KOR)22 March 2019

16:10 Handicap 1300m
Horse Seobu Cat (KOR) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Deville
Owner BU GUN YOUNG
Trainer THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE
Result Won/12
17:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Bound Myeongun (KOR) 6 C
Discreet Cat / Bound to Happen
Owner JANG SEONG GEUN
Trainer CHOI KI HONG
Result 2/9

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )22 March 2019

16:00 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 7F
Horse Maestra Navarro (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Seared
Breeder John Witherspoon Foster
Owner Chris and Derek Racing
Trainer S Diaz
Result 3/9

CRISTAL (BRZ)22 March 2019

18:15 Conditions 3YO 1100m
Horse Privilégio (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Villanueva
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner José Paulo Scorsatto Elias
Trainer M. B. Santos
Result 3/10

KASAMATSU (JPN)22 March 2019

1 Set Weight 3yo 800m
Horse Telomere (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Taka Hiro Ga Top
Breeder Hiroyuki Takaoka
Result 2/10
2 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse M Chan (JPN) 3 F
Admire Moon / Leafy Wood
Breeder Kazuyoshi Yamagami
Result 2/10
4 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Mime Uruwashi (JPN) 4 F
Furioso / Mikokoro
Breeder Nobuo Egawa
Result Won/9
10 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Ardhina (JPN) 5 F
Furioso / Snark Reason
Breeder Sasachi Bokujo
Result 3/10

OHI (JPN)22 March 2019

9 Conditions 1600m
Horse Woodlands (JPN) 5 C
Furioso / I Can
Result 3/12

PENN NATIONAL (USA)22 March 2019

19:54 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Discreet Dan (CAN) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Creative Lady
Breeder Joseph Baldesarra
Owner Rock Bottom Ranch
Trainer S Martin
Result Won/7