Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

23 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SAGA
(JPN)
11 Set Weight 3yo
1800m Tiger Tina (JPN)
3  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Coventina (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Hashimoto Farm
3/7
  12 Conditions 3yo
1400m Moonrise (JPN)
4  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Saint Frontier (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Yu Hirai
3/11

22 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELTERRA PARK
(USA)
13:35 STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Catty Krys (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Cozy Cottage (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Jeffrey J. Ross
Trainer: R Brown
2/7
BUSAN
(KOR)
12:40 Handicap
1000m Morning Bravo (KOR)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Casperette (USA) (Ghostzapper (USA))
Owner: KIM HYE JIN
Trainer: KANG EUN SEOK
3/12
HANSHIN
(JPN)
10:55 Maiden 2YO
1400m Misterioso (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Mysterious Aura (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
Owner: Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Koshiro Take
3/16
  12:45 Allowance 3YO+f&m
1400m Peisha Clere (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Luas (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Kineusu Saito Stud
Owner: Naoto Kitajo
Trainer: Tomoyasu Sakaguchi
3/12
  13:15 Allowance 3YO+
1600m Regent Iris (JPN)
4  F   King's Best (USA) /
Arco Senora (JPN) (Stay Gold (JPN))
Breeder: Hatakeyama Stud Farm
Owner: Daisuke Miura
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi
3/18
KOCHI
(JPN)
11 Set Weight
1600m Glorying (JPN)
4  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Apeiron (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Breeder: Yuko Kurauchi
2/9
MORIOKA
(JPN)
5 Handicap
1400m Sky Luke (JPN)
4  C   Pyro (USA) /
Jewel Chanel (JPN) (Agnes World (USA))
Breeder: Araya Bokujo
Won/9
  6 Handicap
1400m Ryuno Blues (JPN)
3  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Praise the Miracle (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Yukiko Yashima
2/10
NAKAYAMA
(JPN)
10:10 Maiden 2YO
1200m Ethnic Song (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Earth Song (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Won/16
  10:40 Maiden 2YOf&m
1200m Unitico (JPN)
2  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Galactico (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Bamboo Stud
Owner: Yoshio Suzuki
Trainer: Yoshiyasu Takahashi
3/13
  14:35 Allowance 3YO+
1800m Afterburner (JPN)
5  G   Pyro (USA) /
Fada Run (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Keizo Ito
2/16
  16:25 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Miss Pyro (JPN)
5  F   Pyro (USA) /
V Asuka (JPN) (Admire Don (JPN))
Breeder: Togawa Bokujo
Owner: Tetsuro Murata
Trainer: Jiro Ono
2/16
PANAMA
(PAN)
8 Importados Gan. 2 y 3
1700m Prodigio (USA)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Princess Whinny (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Serendipity Farm (KY)
3/9

21 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:45 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 6
6F Spycraft (USA)
2  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Sugarcraft (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: T Albertrani
Won/7
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
16:45 STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1M 70Y Neyami (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Kissimmee (Kissin Kris)
Breeder: Darley Farm, Burden Creek Farm & Clifton Farm, LLC
Owner: Bell Gable Stable LLC
Trainer: J Ness
3/6
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(DOM)
2 Claiming 3yo+
1200m Discreet Humor (USA)
7  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Humor and Lights (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
2/7
HANSHIN
(JPN)
09:50 Maiden 2YO
1200m Meisho Masahime (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Vuitton Queen (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Inaba Bokujo
Owner: Yoshitaka Matsumoto
Trainer: Masaru Honda
3/9
MORIOKA
(JPN)
1 Handicap 2yo
1200m Rei Wonder (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Shimmei Gales (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
3/10
NAKAYAMA
(JPN)
11:05 Maiden 2YO
1800m Longonot (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Blixen (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Mizuki Takayanagi
Won/16
  15:10 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Hopeful Sign (JPN)
3  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Stellar Hope (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Nisshin Farm
Owner: Advance Sapporo Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Shinobu Homma
3/15

20 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NAGOYA
(JPN)
4 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Bullbear Rosso (JPN)
3  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Silky Craft (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Yoshitake Abe
3/9
  5 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Paola Regina (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Derma Zasikiwarasi (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Breeder: Junichi Wakabayashi
3/10
OHI
(JPN)
1 Conditions 3yo
1600m Jun Yuko (JPN)
3  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Glory Lupinus (JPN) (Marvelous Sunday (JPN))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
3/13
  3 Conditions 3yo
1200m Tochino Emerald (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Glad Cry (JPN) (Kicken Kris (USA))
Breeder: Harumi Tanaka
3/12
  5 Conditions
1400m Attack Girl (JPN)
6  F   Pyro (USA) /
R Vistoso (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Ikuchise Bokujo
3/13
  12 Conditions
1200m Friendly Eyes (JPN)
4  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Friends (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Hidaka Farm
2/14
SONODA
(JPN)
12 Set Weight 3yo
1700m Ichino Furioso (JPN)
4  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Elegant Cat (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
2/9

19 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NAGOYA
(JPN)
9 Set Weight
1400m A Shin Rainbow (JPN)
4  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Skyway (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
Breeder: KK Eishindo
2/10
  12 Set Weight
1600m Sugano Indy (JPN)
4  C   Pyro (USA) /
Song of Silence (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Masao Ogawa
Won/10
OHI
(JPN)
1 Conditions 2yo
1400m Hiiro Maple (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Agnes Maple (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Awaya Farm
Won/7
  2 Conditions 2yo
1200m Chocolatiere (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Chocolat Verrine (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
2/10
  7 Conditions
1600m Wildfire (JPN)
6  G   Pyro (USA) /
Katoomba (GB) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
3/14
SONODA
(JPN)
3 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Twin Full Moon (JPN)
6  F   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Keiai Ballade (JPN) (Rivlia (USA))
Breeder: Kawagoe Farm
3/10
  8 Conditions 2yo
1400m Eiyu Castle (JPN)
2  C   Furioso (JPN) /
Boadicea (JPN) (Pyro (USA))
2/9

18 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MONBETSU
(JPN)
2 Set Weight 2yo
1200m Glorious Fill (JPN)
2  F   King's Best (USA) /
Sun Ai Bright (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Katsunori Kusakabe
3/9
  4 Set Weight
1700m Do One's Best (JPN)
3  C   King's Best (USA) /
Sunday Wish (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Nissei Bokujo
3/8
  11 Conditions
1200m Moss Flower (JPN)
5  C   Pyro (USA) /
Snow Flower (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Suwa Bokujo
3/10
  12 Set Weight
1700m Allegro (JPN)
3  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Ennui Blues (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: No Farm
3/7
NAGOYA
(JPN)
2 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Turntable (JPN)
3  F   Pyro (USA) /
Main Table (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Breeder: Yoshiaki Konishi
3/11
SONODA
(JPN)
2 Maiden 2yo
1400m Greatest Crew (JPN)
2  F   Pyro (USA) /
Telephotograph (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Won/9
        Pyro Seira (JPN)
2  C   Pyro (USA) /
Grace Opera (JPN) (Opera House (GB))
2/9
  12 Set Weight 3yo
1230m Dynamique (JPN)
7  F   Pyro (USA) /
Felicity (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Breeder: Takashi Kurisaka
2/12

17 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
4
(JPN)
6 Set Weight 2yo
1500m Danzen Yuri (JPN)
2  F   Monterosso (GB) /
Gold Ashley (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder: Unayama Bokujo
3/7
        High Touch Girl (JPN)
2  F   Furioso (JPN) /
Savant (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Shinasei Farm
2/7
  7 Set Weight
1400m Fukuno Versailles (JPN)
5  C   Admire Moon (JPN) /
Carino Cafe (JPN) (Heart Lake (GB))
Breeder: Hamaguchi Bokujo
Won/10
  9 Set Weight
1500m Baby Shank (JPN)
4  C   Monterosso (GB) /
Carte Blanche (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoichi Otsuka
2/11
GAVEA
(BRZ)
19:00 Claimer
1300m Hortelão (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Olympic Korveya (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: R. S. Silva
Won/6
  19:30 Conditions
1400m Jersey Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Trick or Treat (BRZ) (Wild Event (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
Won/8
  20:30 Claimer
1100m Hermeto (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Uphill (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra,
Owner: Coudelaria Bicuda Grande
Trainer: L. F. Fernandes
2/6
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
16:43 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F Swifty Cat (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner: Buster Babb
Trainer: A Cates
Won/8

23 September 2019

SAGA (JPN)23 September 2019

11 Set Weight 3yo 1800m
Horse Tiger Tina (JPN) 3 F
Admire Moon / Coventina
Breeder Hashimoto Farm
Result 3/7
12 Conditions 3yo 1400m
Horse Moonrise (JPN) 4 F
Admire Moon / Saint Frontier
Breeder Yu Hirai
Result 3/11

22 September 2019

BELTERRA PARK (USA)22 September 2019

13:35 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Catty Krys (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Cozy Cottage
Breeder Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner Jeffrey J. Ross
Trainer R Brown
Result 2/7

BUSAN (KOR)22 September 2019

12:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse Morning Bravo (KOR) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Casperette
Owner KIM HYE JIN
Trainer KANG EUN SEOK
Result 3/12

HANSHIN (JPN)22 September 2019

10:55 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Misterioso (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Mysterious Aura
Breeder Sasachi Bokujo
Owner Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer Koshiro Take
Result 3/16
12:45 Allowance 3YO+f&m 1400m
Horse Peisha Clere (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Luas
Breeder Kineusu Saito Stud
Owner Naoto Kitajo
Trainer Tomoyasu Sakaguchi
Result 3/12
13:15 Allowance 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Regent Iris (JPN) 4 F
King's Best / Arco Senora
Breeder Hatakeyama Stud Farm
Owner Daisuke Miura
Trainer Yoshito Yahagi
Result 3/18

KOCHI (JPN)22 September 2019

11 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Glorying (JPN) 4 C
Furioso / Apeiron
Breeder Yuko Kurauchi
Result 2/9

MORIOKA (JPN)22 September 2019

5 Handicap 1400m
Horse Sky Luke (JPN) 4 C
Pyro / Jewel Chanel
Breeder Araya Bokujo
Result Won/9
6 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ryuno Blues (JPN) 3 C
Admire Moon / Praise the Miracle
Breeder Yukiko Yashima
Result 2/10

NAKAYAMA (JPN)22 September 2019

10:10 Maiden 2YO 1200m
Horse Ethnic Song (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Earth Song
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Result Won/16
10:40 Maiden 2YOf&m 1200m
Horse Unitico (JPN) 2 F
Admire Moon / Galactico
Breeder Bamboo Stud
Owner Yoshio Suzuki
Trainer Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Result 3/13
14:35 Allowance 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Afterburner (JPN) 5 G
Pyro / Fada Run
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Keizo Ito
Result 2/16
16:25 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Miss Pyro (JPN) 5 F
Pyro / V Asuka
Breeder Togawa Bokujo
Owner Tetsuro Murata
Trainer Jiro Ono
Result 2/16

PANAMA (PAN)22 September 2019

8 Importados Gan. 2 y 3 1700m
Horse Prodigio (USA) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Princess Whinny
Breeder Serendipity Farm (KY)
Result 3/9

21 September 2019

BELMONT PARK (USA)21 September 2019

15:45 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Spycraft (USA) 2 C
Discreet Cat / Sugarcraft
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer T Albertrani
Result Won/7

DELAWARE PARK (USA)21 September 2019

16:45 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1M 70Y
Horse Neyami (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Kissimmee
Breeder Darley Farm, Burden Creek Farm & Clifton Farm, LLC
Owner Bell Gable Stable LLC
Trainer J Ness
Result 3/6

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM)21 September 2019

2 Claiming 3yo+ 1200m
Horse Discreet Humor (USA) 7 C
Discreet Cat / Humor and Lights
Result 2/7

HANSHIN (JPN)21 September 2019

09:50 Maiden 2YO 1200m
Horse Meisho Masahime (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Vuitton Queen
Breeder Inaba Bokujo
Owner Yoshitaka Matsumoto
Trainer Masaru Honda
Result 3/9

MORIOKA (JPN)21 September 2019

1 Handicap 2yo 1200m
Horse Rei Wonder (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Shimmei Gales
Breeder Shimokobe Farm
Result 3/10

NAKAYAMA (JPN)21 September 2019

11:05 Maiden 2YO 1800m
Horse Longonot (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Blixen
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Mizuki Takayanagi
Result Won/16
15:10 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Hopeful Sign (JPN) 3 C
Monterosso / Stellar Hope
Breeder Nisshin Farm
Owner Advance Sapporo Co. Ltd.
Trainer Shinobu Homma
Result 3/15

20 September 2019

NAGOYA (JPN)20 September 2019

4 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Bullbear Rosso (JPN) 3 F
Admire Moon / Silky Craft
Breeder Yoshitake Abe
Result 3/9
5 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Paola Regina (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Derma Zasikiwarasi
Breeder Junichi Wakabayashi
Result 3/10

OHI (JPN)20 September 2019

1 Conditions 3yo 1600m
Horse Jun Yuko (JPN) 3 F
Monterosso / Glory Lupinus
Breeder Kawakami Bokujo
Result 3/13
3 Conditions 3yo 1200m
Horse Tochino Emerald (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Glad Cry
Breeder Harumi Tanaka
Result 3/12
5 Conditions 1400m
Horse Attack Girl (JPN) 6 F
Pyro / R Vistoso
Breeder Ikuchise Bokujo
Result 3/13
12 Conditions 1200m
Horse Friendly Eyes (JPN) 4 F
Furioso / Friends
Breeder Hidaka Farm
Result 2/14

SONODA (JPN)20 September 2019

12 Set Weight 3yo 1700m
Horse Ichino Furioso (JPN) 4 C
Furioso / Elegant Cat
Result 2/9

19 September 2019

NAGOYA (JPN)19 September 2019

9 Set Weight 1400m
Horse A Shin Rainbow (JPN) 4 F
Admire Moon / Skyway
Breeder KK Eishindo
Result 2/10
12 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Sugano Indy (JPN) 4 C
Pyro / Song of Silence
Breeder Masao Ogawa
Result Won/10

OHI (JPN)19 September 2019

1 Conditions 2yo 1400m
Horse Hiiro Maple (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Agnes Maple
Breeder Awaya Farm
Result Won/7
2 Conditions 2yo 1200m
Horse Chocolatiere (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Chocolat Verrine
Breeder Shadai Farm
Result 2/10
7 Conditions 1600m
Horse Wildfire (JPN) 6 G
Pyro / Katoomba
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result 3/14

SONODA (JPN)19 September 2019

3 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Twin Full Moon (JPN) 6 F
Admire Moon / Keiai Ballade
Breeder Kawagoe Farm
Result 3/10
8 Conditions 2yo 1400m
Horse Eiyu Castle (JPN) 2 C
Furioso / Boadicea
Result 2/9

18 September 2019

MONBETSU (JPN)18 September 2019

2 Set Weight 2yo 1200m
Horse Glorious Fill (JPN) 2 F
King's Best / Sun Ai Bright
Breeder Katsunori Kusakabe
Result 3/9
4 Set Weight 1700m
Horse Do One's Best (JPN) 3 C
King's Best / Sunday Wish
Breeder Nissei Bokujo
Result 3/8
11 Conditions 1200m
Horse Moss Flower (JPN) 5 C
Pyro / Snow Flower
Breeder Suwa Bokujo
Result 3/10
12 Set Weight 1700m
Horse Allegro (JPN) 3 F
Furioso / Ennui Blues
Breeder No Farm
Result 3/7

NAGOYA (JPN)18 September 2019

2 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Turntable (JPN) 3 F
Pyro / Main Table
Breeder Yoshiaki Konishi
Result 3/11

SONODA (JPN)18 September 2019

2 Maiden 2yo 1400m
Horse Greatest Crew (JPN) 2 F
Pyro / Telephotograph
Result Won/9
Horse Pyro Seira (JPN) 2 C
Pyro / Grace Opera
Result 2/9
12 Set Weight 3yo 1230m
Horse Dynamique (JPN) 7 F
Pyro / Felicity
Breeder Takashi Kurisaka
Result 2/12

17 September 2019

4 (JPN)17 September 2019

6 Set Weight 2yo 1500m
Horse Danzen Yuri (JPN) 2 F
Monterosso / Gold Ashley
Breeder Unayama Bokujo
Result 3/7
Horse High Touch Girl (JPN) 2 F
Furioso / Savant
Breeder Shinasei Farm
Result 2/7
7 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Fukuno Versailles (JPN) 5 C
Admire Moon / Carino Cafe
Breeder Hamaguchi Bokujo
Result Won/10
9 Set Weight 1500m
Horse Baby Shank (JPN) 4 C
Monterosso / Carte Blanche
Breeder Ryoichi Otsuka
Result 2/11

GAVEA (BRZ)17 September 2019

19:00 Claimer 1300m
Horse Hortelão (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Olympic Korveya
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Brothers
Trainer R. S. Silva
Result Won/6
19:30 Conditions 1400m
Horse Jersey Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Trick or Treat
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result Won/8
20:30 Claimer 1100m
Horse Hermeto (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Uphill
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra,
Owner Coudelaria Bicuda Grande
Trainer L. F. Fernandes
Result 2/6

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)17 September 2019

16:43 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F
Horse Swifty Cat (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Swifty Victress
Breeder Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner Buster Babb
Trainer A Cates
Result Won/8