Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 24 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KASAMATSU (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Aphrodite Bio (JPN)
5  F  King's Best (USA) / Hikaru Tokimeki (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Bio Co. Ltd.
3/10
Set Weight
1400m
Cachaca (JPN)
5  F  Pyro (USA) / Mellow Kumis (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Moriya Bokujo
2/11
Set Weight
1400m
Good Kagura (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / My First Love (JPN) (Suehiro Commander (JPN))
Breeder: Koizumi Bokujo
Won/8
MONBETSU (JPN) Conditions
1800m
Queen's Saturn (JPN)
7  C  Pyro (USA) / Keiai Bellona (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
Won/7
Set Weight 2yo
1700m
Soyamisaki (JPN)
2  F  Furioso (JPN) / Max Beat (JPN) (Meiner Select (JPN))
Breeder: Fumihide Terai
2/8
OHI (JPN) Conditions 3yo
1200m
Tasshi Angela (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Yukino Habotan (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Masahiro Kawabata
Won/14
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Bullbear Ounce (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Miracle Cross (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Kawashima Bokujo
2/12
Set Weight 2yo
1230m
Diletto Vita (JPN)
2  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Chiaro Belta (JPN) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Makimoto Bokujo
3/12
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Erable (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Finlandia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Ohtsuka Ryoichi Co. Ltd.
2/12
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Ichino Furioso (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Elegant Cat (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Breeder: Fujimoto Bokujo
Won/12
URAWA (JPN) Conditions
1400m
Tatsu Oka Rambu (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Izumi Niner (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Trust Three Farm
Won/12

Wednesday, 23 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MONBETSU (JPN) Set Weight
1000m
La Croisette (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Cosmo Palme d'Or (USA) (Yonaguska (USA))
Breeder: Grande Farm
2/9
Set Weight
1000m
Peisha Swan (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Swan Song (JPN) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Kazuhiro Masuda
Won/9
Set Weight 2yo
1000m
Riko Nick (JPN)
2  C  Pyro (USA) / Fusaichi Monaco (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Won/11
Set Weight
1600m
Seisho Pyro (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Mayano Polka (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder: Murata Bokujo
Won/12
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Sakaben Taro (JPN)
7  C  Pyro (USA) / Patchouly (GB) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Stud
2/10
Set Weight 3yo
1230m
Taranis (JPN)
5  C  Pyro (USA) / Crociera (USA) (Running Stag (USA))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
2/6
URAWA (JPN) Handicap
1500m
Kashino Violet (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Lucky Pinky (JPN) (Grand Opera (USA))
Breeder: Haraguchi Bokujo
2/12
Handicap
1400m
Tenei Earth (JPN)
7  C  Pyro (USA) / Tenei Muse (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Tenei Bokujo
2/12

Tuesday, 22 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 15:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
My Man Beckett (USA)
4  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Page Turner (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc.
Owner: Gary K. Tussey
Trainer: P Holthus
Won/9
KANAZAWA (JPN) Set Weight
1500m
Danzen Yuri (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Gold Ashley (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder: Unayama Bokujo
3/9
Set Weight
1400m
Tomiken Placer (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Nike Charming (JPN) (Diablo (USA))
Won/10
KASAMATSU (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Ai (JPN)
5  F  Pyro (USA) / Eternal Love (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Yamada Farm
Won/10
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Jetter (JPN)
3  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Tensei Fuji (JPN) (Housebuster (USA))
Breeder: Yukio Kobamatsu
3/8
Set Weight
1400m
Meisho Manriki (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Cocktail Rose (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
Won/10
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight 2yo
1300m
Amajichan (JPN)
2  F  Monterosso (GB) / Saikikampatsu (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Yutaka Nonomiya
3/8
Set Weight
1400m
Atago Taizen (JPN)
6  C  Furioso (JPN) / Toreno Brevi (JPN) (Agnes Digital (USA))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
2/12
Set Weight
1300m
Go Abroad (JPN)
4  C  Monterosso (GB) / Berg Ticket (JPN) (Winning Ticket (JPN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
2/12
Set Weight 2yo
1300m
Ryuno Washington (JPN)
2  C  Furioso (JPN) / Battle Pantanal (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Todoiwakogen Ginga Nojo Monogatari Inc
2/8
Set Weight 2yo
1300m
Star Fennec (JPN)
2  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Heart Angel (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm
Won/8
MONBETSU (JPN) Set Weight
1700m
Keen Wit (JPN)
3  C  King's Best (USA) / Precious Flower (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Kasamatsu Bokujo
2/10
Set Weight 2yo
1600m
Token Ryu (JPN)
2  C  Furioso (JPN) / Reve de Actress (JPN) (Commander in Chief (GB))
Breeder: Marushichi Bokujo
3/8
MORIOKA (JPN) Conditions
1000m
Schemer (JPN)
6  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Dream Scheme (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Darley
2/10
Handicap
1600m
Surin (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Angel Brave (JPN) (Admire Cozzene (JPN))
Breeder: Haruo Ono
2/10
URAWA (JPN) Handicap 3yo
1400m
Amane Raccoon (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Hosho Amane (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Michiko Haga
Won/12
Conditions
2000m
Invisible (JPN)
7  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / New Chapter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/11
Handicap 2yo
1500m
Ranryo O (JPN)
2  C  Pyro (USA) / Fabulous Time (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Sakurai Bokujo
Won/7

Monday, 21 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHUKYO (JPN) 11:25 Maiden 2YO
1200m
Queen's Melissa (JPN)
2  F  Pyro (USA) / Keiai Athena (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA))
Breeder: Keiai Orthopedic Appliance Co, Ltd
Owner: Kazuhiro Kameda
Trainer: Hiroshi Miyamoto
Won/9
12:45 Allowance 3YO+f&m
1200m
Tagano Highlight (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Tagano Innocence (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Takashi Saito
Won/16
ELAZIG (TUR) Maiden 3YO
1600m
Superfast (TUR)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Corporate Smarty (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: O.H. Aydin
Owner: EROL YÜCEL
Trainer: M.DEMIROL
Won/15
Maiden 3YO
1600m
Superfast (TUR)
3  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Corporate Smarty (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: O.H. Aydin
Owner: EROL YÜCEL
Trainer: S.V.KAYA
Won/15
FINGER LAKES (USA) 15:25 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Irish Roar (IRE)
4  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Forty Greeta (ARG) (Roar)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Jeffrey S. Englehart
Trainer: J Englehart
Won/14
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight
1300m
Ken Yukino O (JPN)
6  C  King's Best (USA) / Keiai Spider (JPN) (Southern Halo (USA))
Breeder: Masaki Ishigoka
2/10
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Mon Passe Temps (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Not Your Business (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
3/12
MORIOKA (JPN) Handicap
1600m
Momoiro Kiss (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Momoiro Ageha (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Kunihide Suzuki
2/9
NAKAYAMA (JPN) 13:00 Allowance 3YO+
2400m
Rudement (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Open Chasse (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Michinoku Norinkaihatsu Inc.
Owner: Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Tadashige Nakagawa
Won/11
OHI (JPN) Conditions
1200m
Daikimboshi (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Nantoka Narusa (JPN) (Admire Cozzene (JPN))
Breeder: Kimura Bokujo
2/16
Conditions
1400m
Jun Yuko (JPN)
4  F  Monterosso (GB) / Glory Lupinus (JPN) (Marvelous Sunday (JPN))
Breeder: Kawakami Bokujo
2/10
Conditions
1200m
Tochino Emerald (JPN)
4  F  Pyro (USA) / Glad Cry (JPN) (Kicken Kris (USA))
Breeder: Harumi Tanaka
3/16

Sunday, 20 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 13:30 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Dubai Legacy (USA)
4  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Afsana (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin (KY)
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
3/6
CHUKYO (JPN) 15:00 Allowance 3YO+
1600m
Moon Chime (JPN)
5  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Tubular Bells (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Teruhiko Chida
2/14
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 17:26 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Treaty of Paris (USA)
3  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Treaty of Kadesh (Victory Gallop)
Breeder: Farfellow Farms Ltd.
Owner: Farfellow Farms, Ltd. (Kip Knelman)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/9
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 16:45 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/2M
Little No Way (USA)
6  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Intangaroo (Orientate)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Cannon, Goodwin or Goodwin
Trainer: A Marquez
2/9
17:15 STR 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Circus Act (USA)
5  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Ringmistress (Bandini)
Breeder: George Krikorian
Owner: H and E Ranch, Inc.
Trainer: E Moger, Jr.
3/10
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 15:55 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Varsovia (USA)
4  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Arabian Dream (Flatter)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Luis Duco
Owner: Luis Duco Stables Inc.
Trainer: L Duco
2/9
KANAZAWA (JPN) Set Weight
1700m
Just in Time (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Love Fleuve (JPN) (Arazi (USA))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
2/5
Set Weight
1500m
Norrsken (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / My Hope (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
2/10
LETHBRIDGE - RMTC (CAN) 13:40 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Muy Bueno (CAN)
3  G  Discreet Cat (USA) / Princess Adelyn (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Don Litvak
Trainer: C Strandquist
2/6
MORIOKA (JPN) Handicap
1800m
Dan Stone Legame (JPN)
6  F  Furioso (JPN) / Cosmo Caroline (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
Breeder: Fusao Doji
2/6
Handicap
1200m
Eri's Typhoon (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Dia Treze (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Masakazu Futakuchi
3/8
Handicap
1600m
Field Charme (JPN)
7  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Taiki Clarity (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Taiki Clarity Partnership
3/11
Handicap
1200m
Ichijin (JPN)
3  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Brush With Destiny (CAN) (Broad Brush (USA))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
Won/8
Conditions 3yo
1700m
Moonlight River (JPN)
3  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Francesca (JPN) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Breeder: Tanaka Stud
Won/12
Handicap
1200m
Serena Amber (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Addition (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Toshiko Shimakawa
2/8
Handicap
1600m
Smart Legend (JPN)
8  C  Pyro (USA) / Thankful (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Toru Okawa
2/9
NAKAYAMA (JPN) 14:00 Allowance 3YO+
1200m
Presto Leggero (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Yuzuchan (JPN) (Kane Hekili (JPN))
Breeder: Ken Racing Partnership
Owner: Yoshiaki Yonezu
Trainer: Kazuyuki Ogata
Won/13
16:25 Allowance 3YO+
1200m
Tokimeki (JPN)
3  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Liebestraume (JPN) (Zenno el Cid (IRE))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Makoto Saito
Won/16
OHI (JPN) Conditions
1200m
Logi Time (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Dame du Lac (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Orient Bokujo
3/16
Conditions
1200m
Lucid Dragon (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Limpid Dragon (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
Breeder: Yasushi Kubota
2/13
Conditions
1400m
Silence Dy Ga (JPN)
6  F  Pyro (USA) / Shandy Gaff (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Juichi Hoshino
3/14
Conditions 3yo
1600m
Spark Delight (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Blow the Candle (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
2/14
Conditions 2yo
1400m
Uchoten (JPN)
2  C  Monterosso (GB) / Sheepshanks (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Yuki Dendo
2/9
Conditions 2yo
1400m
Whip the World (JPN)
2  F  Pyro (USA) / King Dancer (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Tetsuo Okita
3/9
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 19:08 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y
Angelina's Heaven (USA)
5  M  Discreet Cat (USA) / Heaven's Grace (Untuttable)
Breeder: Shadynook Farm
Owner: End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg)
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/6
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Cinq Bijoux (JPN)
4  F  King's Best (USA) / Sun Coronet (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Kasamatsu Bokujo
2/12
Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Dear Paris (JPN)
6  G  King's Best (USA) / Developpe (JPN) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Hideo Takadaru
3/12
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Free Fashion (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Tropical Love (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Take Bokujo
3/11
Conditions 3yo
1800m
Henshin (JPN)
3  C  Monterosso (GB) / Princess Haruka (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Susumu Bando
3/10
Conditions 3yo
1800m
Reigetsu (JPN)
3  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Elizabeth Sweet (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Morio Shirase
Won/10
Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Scarlet Best (JPN)
6  F  King's Best (USA) / Sunset Valley (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Nasuno Bokujo
3/12
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Shigeru Kamereonza (JPN)
3  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Queen Flower (JPN) (Roses in May (USA))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
2/11