Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 3 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
6 1/2F |
Mink's Palace (USA)
3 F Palace Malice (USA) / Scattering Mink (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Summerhill Farm
Owner: Summer Hill Farm, LLC (Jo Leone)
Trainer: E Kenneally
|
2/12 | |
LONE STAR PARK (USA) |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Hayai Uma (USA)
3 F Yoshida (JPN) / Conkate (Exchange Rate)
Breeder: Martha Buckner & Matthew Ernst
Owner: Kat Kirk & Wayne R. Sanders
Trainer: W Calhoun
|
Won/9 | |
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Arr Piratetreasure (USA)
3 F Palace Malice (USA) / Thatbossanovasound (Blame)
Breeder: Max Moss
Owner: Danele Durham, Vinney Pigue, Rockin W Racing Stable, LLC (Rick Wilshire) & Toby Brown
Trainer: D Durham
|
2/14 |
Thursday, 2 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) |
Kentucky Juvenile S.
2 yo Open |
5F |
Akinmusire (USA)
2 C Will Take Charge (USA) / Gotta B Kitten Me (Lucky Pulpit)
Breeder: Perry Martin
Owner: Michael Iavarone
Trainer: R Dutrow, Jr.
|
3/9 | |
FUNABASHI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1500m |
Blue Oso (JPN)
3 C Furioso (JPN) / Peptide Blossom (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Kazuyuki Shikato
|
Won/8 | |
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) |
MCL
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 1/16M |
Lady O'Brien (USA)
3 F Palace Malice (USA) / Sutton's Smile (Paddy O'Prado)
Breeder: Turnley Farms of Louisiana
Owner: Final Furlong Farm, LLC (James Thompson)
Trainer: S Joseph, Jr.
|
Won/9 | |
MONBETSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1700m |
Great Furioso (JPN)
4 C Furioso (JPN) / Lucky Hanachan (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Miyauchi Bokujo
|
Won/7 | |
set weight
|
1200m |
Riko Nick (JPN)
6 C Pyro (USA) / Fusaichi Monaco (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Riko Farm
|
3/12 | ||
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Probable Change (JPN)
5 F Pyro (USA) / Anaconda (JPN) (Fusaichi Concorde (JPN))
Breeder: Kawamukai Takahashi Ikusei Bokujo
|
2/12 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Satin Bodice (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Princess Kate (JPN) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
3/11 |
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
House Bourbon (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Bella Canzone (Gio Ponti)
Breeder: Craig Drago
Owner: Dale White, Sr.
Trainer: A Landry
|
2/13 | |
FUNABASHI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1200m |
Madeini Suru (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Jigisunna (JPN) (Samurai Heart (JPN))
Breeder: Hamaguchi Bokujo
|
2/10 | |
handicap
|
1200m |
Vichyssoise (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Sentire (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Murakami Bokujo
|
2/10 | ||
conditions
|
1200m |
O Sole Rika (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Eureka (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Kimuri Bokujo
|
3/12 | ||
MONBETSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1000m |
Hanakanzashi (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Pure March (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder: Farming Yanakita
|
3/11 | |
set weight
|
1000m |
Half Blue (JPN)
2 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Ala Moana Beach (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: Hiroshi Kikuchi
|
2/8 | ||
set weight
|
1200m |
Illusion (JPN)
4 F Talismanic (GB) / Art of Bean (JPN) (Agnes Digital (USA))
Breeder: Okada Bokujo
|
2/11 | ||
set weight
|
1000m |
Saya Eonni (JPN)
4 F Talismanic (GB) / Sawayaka Musume (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder: Arai Bokujo
|
Won/8 | ||
NAGOYA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Princess Parryi (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Princess Dolce (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Breeder: Kon Bokujo
|
2/11 | |
set weight
|
1500m |
Eiwa Cantlay (JPN)
5 F American Patriot (USA) / Symmetric (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Haraguchi Bokujo
|
2/11 | ||
set weight
|
1500m |
Kitano Needle (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Queen's Jewelry (JPN) (Harbinger (GB))
Breeder: Hiroshi Soga
|
2/11 | ||
NAL'CHIK (RUS) | 12:00 |
Conditions
|
1800m |
Azan (USA)
3 C Yoshida (JPN) / Mama Nadine (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC (KY)
Owner: Kusherov M.Z.
Trainer: Nurasilov Esbol
|
3/9 |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Mikoto Wood Tail (JPN)
4 C American Patriot (USA) / Hamagiku (JPN) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: Papakura Farm
|
3/12 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Magique (JPN)
4 F Talismanic (GB) / Deep South (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Bi Co., Ltd
|
2/11 | ||
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Ariana Valentina (USA)
5 M Palace Malice (USA) / Camille Claudel (Broken Vow)
Breeder: John Grossi
Owner: Ramon Davila Aguayo
Trainer: R Aguayo
|
3/14 | |
TURF PARADISE (USA) |
WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Emily Smiles (USA)
5 M Palace Malice (USA) / Chants to Win Big (War Chant)
Breeder: William Humphries & Altair Farms, LLC
Owner: Dick Cappellucci
Trainer: J Evans
|
3/9 |
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FUNABASHI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1200m |
Etoile de Cinema (JPN)
3 F Pyro (USA) / Daiwa Etoile (JPN) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
|
3/11 | |
handicap
|
1500m |
Keep Coming (JPN)
3 C American Patriot (USA) / Ta Prohm (JPN) (Came Home (USA))
Breeder: Mill Farm
|
Won/10 | ||
handicap
|
1200m |
King Furioso (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Inca Brave (JPN) (American Boss (USA))
Breeder: Hisashi Ikemoto
|
2/12 | ||
handicap
|
1200m |
Karlsbad (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Yumeno Atosaki (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder: Hakutsu Bokujo
|
Won/6 | ||
KANAZAWA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Nunkkot (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Kahala Bisty (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
|
2/8 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Kinoto Queen (JPN)
6 F Pyro (USA) / Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Million Farm Co. Ltd
|
2/7 | ||
set weight
|
1400m |
Secret Glow (JPN)
5 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Tatsu Sapphire (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder: Kazuyoshi Yamagami
|
2/8 | ||
KASAMATSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Fair Moon (JPN)
4 F Admire Moon (JPN) / McCormick (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Shumpei Imanaka
|
3/8 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Kiseki Time (JPN)
7 F Furioso (JPN) / More My Girl (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Nissei Bokujo
|
2/10 | ||
set weight
|
1600m |
Jetter (JPN)
7 F Admire Moon (JPN) / Tensei Fuji (JPN) (Housebuster (USA))
Breeder: Yukio Kobamatsu
|
Won/8 | ||
set weight
|
1600m |
Needless to Say (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Relish The Thought (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
3/8 | ||
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1300m |
Marukei Valette (JPN)
3 C Furioso (JPN) / Tail Binder (JPN) (Cacoethes (USA))
Breeder: Funakoshi Bokujo
|
3/10 | |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1230m |
Steel Agnes (JPN)
4 F Pyro (USA) / Just to Love (JPN) (Sinister Minister (USA))
Breeder: CRSUTEHBURU
|
Won/10 | |
THISTLEDOWN (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Otis Otis Otis (USA)
7 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Pashmina (Pentelicus)
Breeder: Farm III Enterprises LLC
Owner: Gene Burkholder
Trainer: K Puhl
|
Won/7 | |
TURF PARADISE (USA) |
WCL
4 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Handr'sdream (CAN)
6 G Palace Malice (USA) / My Guardian Angel (Indian Ocean)
Breeder: Tara Horse Farm Inc.
Owner: Mojarro Racing, LLC
Trainer: T Birdwell
|
3/8 |
Monday, 29 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FUNABASHI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1200m |
Lonely Planet (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Earth Living (USA) (Yonaguska (USA))
Breeder: Nasuno Bokujo
|
3/12 | |
KASAMATSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
800m |
Y S Chocolat (JPN)
5 F American Patriot (USA) / Eternal Life (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Mitsuru Nakawaki
|
2/8 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Pylon (JPN)
4 F Pyro (USA) / Crush on You (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Katsunori Kusakabe
|
Won/10 | ||
conditions
|
1400m |
Burning Pesca (JPN)
9 C Pyro (USA) / Meisho Ganz (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
|
3/12 | ||
KOCHI (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Be the Luckiest (JPN)
5 C American Patriot (USA) / Lucky Box (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Darley
|
2/12 | |
conditions
|
1600m |
Hikari Oso (JPN)
8 C Furioso (JPN) / Hikari Vigorous (JPN) (South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder: Hikaru Bokujo
|
3/9 | ||
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1400m |
Toa Anela (JPN)
6 F Admire Moon (JPN) / Toa Tiare (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: Toa Bokujo
|
3/12 | |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Sign Pole (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Norway No Mori (JPN) (Deep Sky (JPN))
Breeder: Fujisawa Farm
|
2/10 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Kurino Champ (JPN)
4 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Yukino Champ (JPN) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Breeder: Masahiro Kawabata
|
2/9 |