Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Saturday, 11 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KRASNODAR (RUS) | 12:20 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Dance Charger (USA)
2 C Will Take Charge (USA) / Dance With Macho (USA) (Macho Uno (USA))
Breeder: Daniel G. Considine & Courtney C. Considine (KY)
Owner: Stud Farm 711
Trainer: Kulinich Yury
|
Won/5 |
NIIGATA (JPN) | 09:50 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Angel Snow (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Ingenue (JPN) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Inao Okada
|
Won/15 |
10:45 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Yabusame (JPN)
3 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Stellar Hope (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Nisshin Farm
Owner: Koji Oka
Trainer: Mamoru Ishibashi
|
Won/16 | |
12:05 |
maiden
|
2000m |
White Beach (JPN)
3 C Hawkbill (USA) / Humming Life (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Umeda Bokujo
Owner: Life Enterprise Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Kazutomo Mori
|
Won/14 | |
12:35 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Mr D J (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / Crimson Rouge (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Little Blue Farm
Owner: MMC Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Hidekatsu Shimizu
|
2/15 | |
TOKYO (JPN) | 12:25 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Sol Lace (JPN)
3 F Admire Moon (JPN) / Needlecraft (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Hiroyasu Tanaka
|
2/18 |
12:55 |
allowance
|
1600m |
Stanley Tesoro (JPN)
3 C Fine Needle (JPN) / January Jones (BRZ) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Ryoken Farm
Owner: Ryotokuji Kenji Holdings Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yukio Inagaki
|
Won/16 | |
14:00 |
allowance
|
2100m |
Bellwood Grass (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Energize (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Teruo Suzuki
Owner: Teruo Suzuki
Trainer: Koji Maki
|
Won/11 |
Friday, 10 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELMONT AT THE BIG A (USA) |
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Clancy Fancy (USA)
4 G Palace Malice (USA) / Alto Belle (Trappe Shot)
Breeder: Roll the Dice Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Roll the Dice Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: C Englehart
|
3/7 | |
BELTERRA PARK (USA) |
STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Storm Charging (USA)
6 M Will Take Charge (USA) / Storminthegarden (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Kaz Hill Farm
Owner: Haley Hester
Trainer: H Hester
|
Won/6 | |
LONE STAR PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Pure Malice (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Pure Clan (Pure Prize)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Mark David Hixson & Karl Broberg
Trainer: K Broberg
|
Won/8 | |
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
Glamorous Life (USA)
6 M Will Take Charge (USA) / Mims Eppi (Cactus Ridge)
Breeder: Buck Pond Farm, Inc.
Owner: D and L Farms (Lee Burghardt)
Trainer: K Martinez
|
2/10 | |
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Mastermind (USA)
6 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Solid Gold (Street Sense)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Mia Familia Racing Stable or Ruiz
Trainer: L Barocio
|
Won/5 |
Thursday, 9 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELMONT AT THE BIG A (USA) |
SOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
6F |
Don't Listen (USA)
3 F Will Take Charge (USA) / Game Trail (Flatter)
Breeder: Alan Goldberg & Ronald Etkin
Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer: J Duarte, Jr.
|
3/6 | |
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
5F |
Mayheminthepalace (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Miz Mayhem (Yesbyjimminy)
Breeder: Laurie Plesa
Owner: David Melin and Laurie Plesa
Trainer: E Plesa, Jr.
|
3/7 | |
KASAMATSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Taisei Quest (JPN)
3 C Talismanic (GB) / A Shin la Courrier (JPN) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: KK Eishindo
|
2/10 | |
KAWASAKI (JPN) |
conditions
|
1600m |
Spinach Viper (JPN)
3 F Talismanic (GB) / Marine Tosho (JPN) (Captain Steve (USA))
Breeder: Kiyoshi Ikeda
|
Won/7 | |
MONBETSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1000m |
Pyro de Kiseki (JPN)
3 C Pyro (USA) / My Harvest (JPN) (Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs Setsuko Sakato
|
2/9 | |
set weight
|
1000m |
Sing Out (JPN)
2 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Show High Way (JPN) (Pyro (USA))
Breeder: Sakae Nakawaki
|
Won/9 | ||
set weight
|
1100m |
A Shin Nadeshiko (JPN)
2 F Talismanic (GB) / A Shin M D (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: KK Eishindo
|
2/7 | ||
conditions
|
1200m |
Riko Ryusei (JPN)
6 C Pyro (USA) / Keiai Marchen (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Riko Farm
|
2/8 | ||
conditions
|
1800m |
Bell Pit (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Bell Line (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Atsuga Furukawa Bokujo
|
Won/9 | ||
NAL'CHIK (RUS) | 13:00 |
Maiden
|
1800m |
Grand Winner (USA)
3 C Palace Malice (USA) / Fine Linen (USA) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Judy Hicks & Kathryn Nikkel (KY)
Owner: Ismailov M.M.O.
Trainer: Polushkina O.P.
|
Won/6 |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Vlaminck (JPN)
5 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Poudre Decor (JPN) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Toru Makiura
|
2/8 |
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KASAMATSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
800m |
Gewwaientan (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Honey Hunt (JPN) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Yasumitsu Ota
|
Won/9 | |
KAWASAKI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1400m |
Bajigaku Kalmia (JPN)
7 F Furioso (JPN) / Mythos Lady (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: MS Company Ltd
|
3/10 | |
conditions
|
1600m |
Keiai Mekira (JPN)
4 G Pyro (USA) / Keiai Bellona (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
|
2/9 | ||
MONBETSU (JPN) |
set weight
|
1000m |
Avalanche Bern (JPN)
4 F Furioso (JPN) / Tosen Serenity (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: YASUNAKAFUAHMU
|
2/10 |
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KAWASAKI (JPN) |
handicap
|
1500m |
Katharsis (JPN)
3 C Furioso (JPN) / Elegant Flag (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroshi Konuma
|
2/13 | |
handicap
|
1400m |
Filament (JPN)
4 C Furioso (JPN) / True Otome (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Takahiro Kawahara
|
3/10 | ||
handicap
|
1400m |
Sarasa Good Work (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Dona Fausta (JPN) (Orfevre (JPN))
Breeder: Shimoyashiki Bokujo
|
Won/12 | ||
conditions
|
1500m |
Onino Tamago (JPN)
3 C Furioso (JPN) / Shadow Queen (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
|
2/12 | ||
handicap
|
2000m |
Monge Hagane (JPN)
6 C Furioso (JPN) / Yamano Cinderella (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Harada Farm
|
3/8 | ||
MORIOKA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1000m |
Grenouille Jaune (JPN)
5 F Furioso (JPN) / My Girl (JPN) (Admire Max (JPN))
Breeder: Fujiyoshi Bokujo
|
2/10 | |
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Sutton Valley (USA)
6 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Scamper (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Charles T. Matses
Owner: Krista Nicole Hetrick
Trainer: K Hetrick
|
2/8 | |
PARX RACING (USA) |
MCL
3 yo Open |
6F |
Sir Palace Prince (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Blue Grass Mary (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Towering Cumulus LLC
Owner: Joseph Viviani
Trainer: B Hawthorne
|
2/7 |