Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 29 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHUKYO (JPN) 12:25 Allowance 4YO+
1200m
Kurino Kunoichi (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Kishu Wind (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Nissei Bokujo
Owner: Hiroharu Kurimoto
Trainer: Hidemasa Nakao
2/16
HANSHIN (JPN) 12:05 Maiden 3YO
1400m
Tagano William (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Tagano Joyner (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Ryoji Yagi
Owner: Ryoji Yagi
Trainer: Hidemasa Nakao
2/16
KANAZAWA (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Blue Wing (JPN)
5  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Layali Dubai (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Darley GB
2/10
Set Weight
1400m
Hyadaruko (JPN)
7  C  Pyro (USA) / Appreciation (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Darley
3/10
Set Weight
1500m
Just in Time (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Love Fleuve (JPN) (Arazi (USA))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
Won/10
Set Weight
1400m
Sustainability (JPN)
4  G  King's Best (USA) / Earth Song (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
3/10
MIZUSAWA (JPN) Handicap
1400m
Honey Corn (JPN)
6  C  Furioso (JPN) / D's Presto (JPN) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Won/9
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Dear Paris (JPN)
6  G  King's Best (USA) / Developpe (JPN) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Hideo Takadaru
3/10
Conditions 3yo
1400m
Full Moon Song (JPN)
7  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Gift of Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
3/9
Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Ryuno Blues (JPN)
4  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Praise the Miracle (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Yukiko Yashima
2/9

Saturday, 28 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHUKYO (JPN) 12:45 Maiden 3YO
1900m
Jichu Drake Tesoro (JPN)
3  C  Monterosso (GB) / Happiness for You (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Kenji Ryotokuji
Owner: Ryotokuji Kenji Holdings Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Shizuya Kato
2/13
HANSHIN (JPN) 12:55 Allowance 3YO
1800m
Misterioso (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Mysterious Aura (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
Owner: Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Koshiro Take
Won/13
MIZUSAWA (JPN) Handicap
1400m
Moss Flower (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / Snow Flower (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
Breeder: Suwa Bokujo
3/12
Handicap
1300m
Smart Legend (JPN)
8  C  Pyro (USA) / Thankful (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Toru Okawa
Won/10
Handicap
1300m
Torumba (JPN)
5  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Queen of Naples (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2/10
Conditions
1600m
Win Lucas (JPN)
5  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Maryland Girl (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: Kida Bokujo
3/8
NAKAYAMA (JPN) 11:10 Maiden 3YO
1200m
Corniglia (JPN)
3  C  Monterosso (GB) / Minaret (JPN) (Suzuka Mambo (JPN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
Owner: Mill Farm Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Naru Owada
Won/16
13:35 Allowance 3YO
1200m
Trois Mars (JPN)
3  F  King's Best (USA) / Sekisho (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Keiichi Yamagishi
Owner: Keiichi Yamagishi
Trainer: Hiroaki Sugiura
2/16
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
900m
Field Famille (JPN)
5  F  Monterosso (GB) / Nac the Tomomi (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Araya Bokujo
3/8
Set Weight 4yo
900m
Shishimaru (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Saint Sailor (JPN) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Ken Bridge Valley Ltd
Won/8

Friday, 27 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
NAGOYA (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Banker's Gal (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Lucrative (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Masaki Ishigoka
2/9
Set Weight
1400m
Bonaly (JPN)
5  F  King's Best (USA) / Toshi the Maki (JPN) (Durandal (JPN))
Breeder: Kobayashi Stud
Won/9
Set Weight
1400m
Mon Tesoro (JPN)
6  F  King's Best (USA) / Cerulean Blue (JPN) (Commander in Chief (GB))
Breeder: Tsuji Bokujo
3/9
Set Weight
1400m
Win Honoka (JPN)
4  F  Furioso (JPN) / Odeur Guerlain (JPN) (Stay Gold (JPN))
Breeder: Tomina Bokujo
2/8

Thursday, 26 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
NAGOYA (JPN) Handicap 3yo
1400m
Bubble Gum Dancer (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Onoyu (JPN) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Orion Farm
3/12
Set Weight
1400m
Rapu's Best (JPN)
5  C  King's Best (USA) / Rapunzel (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Makimoto Bokujo
3/9
Set Weight
1400m
Rogue Knight (JPN)
6  C  King's Best (USA) / Without a Trace (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Darley
3/9
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1300m
Shigeru Kamereonza (JPN)
3  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Queen Flower (JPN) (Roses in May (USA))
Breeder: Kosho Bokujo
2/9
Set Weight 3yo
1300m
Shigeru Renkon (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Shigeru Koihime (JPN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mitsuharu Shibata
2/12
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Tsubakihime (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Vivaldi (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Take Bokujo
3/9
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Ninen Ichikumi (JPN)
5  F  King's Best (USA) / Jenny Lind (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Won/10
Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Stellar Light (JPN)
5  C  Furioso (JPN) / Platina Allure (JPN) (Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder: FujiBookMakiParking
2/7
URAWA (JPN) Handicap
1500m
Mahalo (JPN)
6  C  King's Best (USA) / Green Eyes (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Him Rock Racing
Won/12

Wednesday, 25 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight
1600m
Bari Score (JPN)
6  C  Furioso (JPN) / Chateau More (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
Breeder: DuringGawaHiroshiModel
Won/7
Set Weight
1300m
Cosmo Sango (JPN)
3  C  Monterosso (GB) / Sangono Umio (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Tahara Hashimoto Bokujo
3/9
Set Weight
1300m
Love Me Arthur (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Musee Miranda (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Motomichi Bokujo
2/10
NAGOYA (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Bullbear Rosso (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Silky Craft (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Yoshitake Abe
3/9
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
La la Magicienne (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Live Magic (JPN) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Shimoyashiki Bokujo
Won/10
Set Weight
1400m
Passion Queen (JPN)
4  F  Furioso (JPN) / San Lake Queen (JPN) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: Okano Bokujo
3/8
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1230m
Kyoto Bussa (JPN)
6  C  Pyro (USA) / Yume Himawari (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Hamamoto Bokujo
2/10
URAWA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1600m
Aqua Libre (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Asuka Libre (JPN) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
Breeder: Shinasei Farm
Won/11
Handicap
800m
Koyu Puripuri (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Kyoei Prayer (JPN) (Bachir (IRE))
Breeder: Asahi Bokujo
2/11
Handicap
800m
Shigeru Apalite (JPN)
4  C  Pyro (USA) / Shigeru Tomato (JPN) (Rule of Law (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
3/11