Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 24 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y
Queen City Kitty (USA)
4  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Bespoke (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Ramon Salcedo
Trainer: R Salcedo
3/6
NAGOYA (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Elysium (JPN)
4  G  Furioso (JPN) / Fillies' Best (JPN) (Amber Shadai (JPN))
Breeder: Takeo Urushihara
Won/9
Set Weight 3yo
1600m
Memory Soul (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Memory Cap (JPN) (Captain Steve (USA))
Breeder: Shinzan Club Co. Ltd.
3/10
OHI (JPN) Conditions
1200m
Counterpart (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Mariaveil (JPN) (Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
2/14
Conditions 3yo
1200m
Grand Mall (JPN)
3  C  Pyro (USA) / Kanesu Briller (JPN) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Saka Bokujo
2/14
SONODA (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Exotic Luna (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Reason Tosho (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Kenichi Sakamoto
Won/7

Sunday, 23 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Love Me Arthur (JPN)
3  F  Monterosso (GB) / Musee Miranda (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Motomichi Bokujo
Won/8
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Peisha Wild (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Wild Face (JPN) (Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder: Akaishi Bokujo
3/8
KOKURA (JPN) 12:35 Allowance 4YO+
1200m
Baccarat Queen (JPN)
4  F  Admire Moon (JPN) / Fun and Games (IRE) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Taniguchi Bokujo
Owner: Mishima B.
Trainer: Ryo Takei
3/16
16:00 Handicap 4YO+
2600m
Hiraboku Merlot (JPN)
4  F  Monterosso (GB) / Hiraboku Carol (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Hirata Bokujo Co. Ltd.
Owner: Hirata Farms Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Ryo Terashima
2/12
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Cinq Bijoux (JPN)
4  F  King's Best (USA) / Sun Coronet (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Kasamatsu Bokujo
3/8
Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Shigeru Kyabetsu (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Shigeru Atagoyama (JPN) (Agnes Digital (USA))
Breeder: Shigeru Morinaka
2/8

Saturday, 22 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 21:18 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Ima Discreet Lady (USA)
4  F  Discreet Cat (USA) / Ima Three Blinger (Too Much Bling)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Raymond Todd White and Duane Coker
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/8
KOKURA (JPN) 13:10 Allowance 4YO+f&m
1200m
Noble Pluto (JPN)
6  F  King's Best (USA) / Flower Rock (JPN) (Ammirare (JPN))
Breeder: Sakai Bokujo
Owner: Nobuhiko Yoshiki
Trainer: Takahiro Mizuno
2/17
15:25 Allowance 4YO+
1200m
Compounder (JPN)
5  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Apothecary (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Darley GB
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Mamoru Ishibashi
Won/18
KYOTO (JPN) 10:30 Maiden 3YO
1200m
Go Go Reiwa (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Forty Ace (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Hitoshi Kobayashi
Owner: Maki Kamiyama
Trainer: Katsuichi Nishiura
3/15
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Do One's Best (JPN)
4  C  King's Best (USA) / Sunday Wish (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Nissei Bokujo
3/8
Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Monte Krone (JPN)
5  F  Monterosso (GB) / Cronica (JPN) (Broad Brush (USA))
Breeder: Hamamoto Bokujo
Won/11
Set Weight 4yo
900m
Shishimaru (JPN)
5  C  Monterosso (GB) / Saint Sailor (JPN) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Ken Bridge Valley Ltd
3/11
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Top Level (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Daimei Queen (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Satoshi Yokoi
Won/10
Set Weight 4yo
1400m
Usagino Waltz (JPN)
4  C  Furioso (JPN) / Miyabi Hunter (JPN) (Meisho Homura (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroyuki Hara
2/8
TOKYO (JPN) 10:40 Maiden 3YO
2100m
Rudement (JPN)
3  C  Furioso (JPN) / Open Chasse (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Michinoku Norinkaihatsu Inc.
Owner: Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Tadashige Nakagawa
Won/16
11:10 Allowance 3YO
1400m
Blank Cheque (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Charity Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Toru Kurita
2/16
11:40 Allowance 4YO+
1600m
Pyrotechnics (JPN)
4  G  Pyro (USA) / Shonan Hatoba (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Haraguchi Bokujo
Owner: Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yoshinori Muto
Won/16
14:35 Allowance 4YO+
1600m
Afterburner (JPN)
6  G  Pyro (USA) / Fada Run (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Keizo Ito
Won/16

Friday, 21 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
KASAMATSU (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
Mermaid Moana (JPN)
5  F  Furioso (JPN) / Mermaid Jump (JPN) (Precise End (USA))
Breeder: Tomizuka Farm
Won/9
Set Weight
1400m
Peisha Lament (JPN)
4  F  Furioso (JPN) / Lament (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Kineusu Saito Stud
3/10

Thursday, 20 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CRISTAL (BRZ) 17:45 Conditions
1400m
Ogive (BRZ)
4  C  Discreet Cat (USA) / Doll Baby (BRZ) (Arambare (BRZ))
Breeder: Haras Maluga
Owner: Haras Maluga
Trainer: V. Oliveira
2/7
KASAMATSU (JPN) Set Weight
1600m
Ebisu Lien (JPN)
7  C  Admire Moon (JPN) / Ebisu All (USA) (Chief Seattle (USA))
Breeder: Ebisu Bokujo
3/7
Set Weight 3yo
1400m
Rinen Free (JPN)
3  F  Furioso (JPN) / Proprietary (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder: Koshi Nakatai
Won/9
SONODA (JPN) Conditions 3yo
1400m
Cortese (JPN)
3  C  Monterosso (GB) / Yuwa Zephyrus (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Shinya Funakoshi
3/7
Conditions 3yo
1400m
Greatest Crew (JPN)
3  F  Pyro (USA) / Telephotograph (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder: Hamamoto Bokujo
2/7
Set Weight 4yo
1700m
Isuzu Eagle (JPN)
7  C  Pyro (USA) / Nozomi Kanaetamae (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Isuzu Bokujo
Won/9